Bus - N401

N401

Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro

Interurbanos

N401 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The N401 bus (Direction: Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros‎→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) has 42 stops departing from Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros and ending in Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha.

N401 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 2:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the N401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros‎→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha

Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros Calle Río Manzanares, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Gta. José Mª Pemán - Antonio Van De Pere 1 Cl Antonio Van De Pere, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
José María Pemán - Emilia Pardo Bazán 1R Cl Jose M Peman, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Libertad 8T Av España, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Aguado 2 Cl Republica Dominicana, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Av. Mar Egeo 2 Cl Mar Caribe, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Mar Egeo - Instituto s/n Avenida del Mar Egeo, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo 2 Cl Euripides, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Mar Adriático - Colegio 37 Cl Seneca, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Gta. Pozo San Pedro - Pº Juncarejo 1 Cl Creta, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Apolo - Júpiter Calle Apolo, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Afrodita Calle de Venus, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Olimpo 12 Glorieta del Universo, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Centro Comercial Upcoming Arrivals
Pº E. Tierno Galván - Parque Tierno Galván 20 Cl Virgen Lourdes, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Pº Enrique Tierno Galván - Colegio Paseo de Enrique Tierno Galván, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Pº De La Estación 16 Av Andalucia, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Pº Estación - Alberiza 7 Cl San Martin Vega, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Residencia Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Pol. Ind. Alvena 204 Av Andalucia, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Ctra. A4 - Centro De Almacenaje Y Distrib. Upcoming Arrivals
Sur - Polideportivo Calle Sur, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Valdemoro - Federico García Lorca 20 Cl Valdemoro, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Joan Miró 4 Av España, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Terreros 28 Av España, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Alfaro - Iglesia 18 Pz Egido De La Fuente, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pza. Asunción - Alfaro Calle de Alfaro, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cataluña - Aragón 12A Cl Cataluña, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Europa - Luxemburgo 4 Avenida de Europa, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pza. David Martín - Centro De Salud 22 Av Europa, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pº De Las Artes - Colegio 41 Cl Austria, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pº De Las Artes - Francisco Barbieri 3 Cl Francisco Barbieri, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Sierra Nevada - Doñana Upcoming Arrivals
Sierra Nevada - Las Marismas Calle de la Sierra Nevada, Las Arenas Upcoming Arrivals
Nassica - Centro Outlet Upcoming Arrivals
Nassica - Centro Comercial Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Villaverde Bajo Cruce Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Conciliación Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Av. Los Fueros Avenida de la Perla, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Córdoba - Hospital 12 De Octubre Avenida de Córdoba, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Córdoba - Antonio López Avenida de Córdoba, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals
Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha Paseo de Santa María de la Cabeza, Madrid Upcoming Arrivals

N401 FAQ

What time does the N401 bus start operating?

N401 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N401 bus stop working?

N401 bus stops operating at 2:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the N401 bus arrive?

When does the Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro Bus that is closest to your location.

List of N401 bus Stops

Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros • Gta. José Mª Pemán - Antonio Van De Pere • José María Pemán - Emilia Pardo Bazán • Av. España - Libertad • Av. España - Aguado • Av. España - Av. Mar Egeo • Av. Mar Egeo - Instituto • Gta. Sirenas - Av. Mar Mediterráneo • Av. Mar Adriático - Colegio • Gta. Pozo San Pedro - Pº Juncarejo • Apolo - Júpiter • Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Afrodita • Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Olimpo • Av. Mar Mediterráneo - Centro Comercial • Pº E. Tierno Galván - Parque Tierno Galván • Pº Enrique Tierno Galván - Colegio • Av. Andalucía - Pº De La Estación • Pº Estación - Alberiza • Av. Andalucía - Residencia • Av. Andalucía - Pol. Ind. Alvena • Ctra. A4 - Centro De Almacenaje Y Distrib. • Sur - Polideportivo • Valdemoro - Federico García Lorca • Av. España - Joan Miró • Av. España - Terreros • Alfaro - Iglesia • Pza. Asunción - Alfaro • Cataluña - Aragón • Av. Europa - Luxemburgo • Pza. David Martín - Centro De Salud • Pº De Las Artes - Colegio • Pº De Las Artes - Francisco Barbieri • Sierra Nevada - Doñana • Sierra Nevada - Las Marismas • Nassica - Centro Outlet • Nassica - Centro Comercial • Av. Andalucía - Villaverde Bajo Cruce • Av. Andalucía - Conciliación • Av. Andalucía - Av. Los Fueros • Av. Córdoba - Hospital 12 De Octubre • Av. Córdoba - Antonio López • Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha

List of N401 bus Streets

Calle Río Manzanares • 1 Cl Antonio Van De Pere • 1R Cl Jose M Peman • 8T Av España • 2 Cl Republica Dominicana • 2 Cl Mar Caribe • s/n Avenida del Mar Egeo • 2 Cl Euripides • 37 Cl Seneca • 1 Cl Creta • Calle Apolo • Calle de Venus • 12 Glorieta del Universo • 20 Cl Virgen Lourdes • Paseo de Enrique Tierno Galván • 16 Av Andalucia • 7 Cl San Martin Vega • 204 Av Andalucia • Calle Sur • 20 Cl Valdemoro • 4 Av España • 28 Av España • 18 Pz Egido De La Fuente • Calle de Alfaro • 12A Cl Cataluña • 4 Avenida de Europa • 22 Av Europa • 41 Cl Austria • 3 Cl Francisco Barbieri • Calle de la Sierra Nevada • Avenida de la Perla • Avenida de Córdoba • Avenida de Córdoba • Paseo de Santa María de la Cabeza

N401 bus Schedule

N401 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 2:30 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the N401 bus route is Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros and the last stop is Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha. N401 (Direction: Río Manzanares - Plaza De Toros‎→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: N401 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N401 bus to take on your trip.

N401 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

N401 FAQ

What time does the N401 bus start operating?

N401 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the N401 bus stop working?

N401 bus stops operating at 2:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the N401 bus arrive?

When does the Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More