N836-11 Line
Pq. Continental
SPTrans
SPTrans N836-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N836-11 bus (Pq. Continental) is a circular line with 95 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros.
Choose any of the N836-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pq. Continental (95 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
Marginal Pinheiros 7075
Av. Professor Manuel José Chaves 266
Rua Alvarenga 2150
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 154
Av. Afrânio Peixoto, 424
Av. Valdemar Ferreira, 475
Rua Pirajussara 300
Metrô Butantã
Rua M.M.D.C • Terminal Metrô Butantã
Parada Exclusiva
Avenida Vital Brasil 686
Parada Raul Sadi
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 150
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 674
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1000
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1272
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 1584
Rua Armando de Almeida, 20
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2400
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2772
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3200
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3328
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3654
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3926
Avenida Corifeu De Azevedo Marques 4289
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4718
Av Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5134
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5842
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 6047
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 434
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 777
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo 1074
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 915
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 627
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 429
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 203
R. Francisco Ferrari, 28
R. Caetanópolis
Av. Presidente AltÃno 1098
R. Barcelona, 1045
R. Barcelona, 779
Rua Sambaetiba - Praça Bento de Assis
Rua Engenheiro VÃtor Freire 298
Avenida Bolonha 335
Avenida Bolonha 168
R. Caetanópolis, 30
R. Francisco Ferrari, 140
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 430
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese 597
Av. Antonio de Souza Noschese, 908
Avenida Doutor Francisco de Paula Vicente de Azevedo
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 777
Av. Dr. Francisco de P. V. de Azevedo, 430
Avenida Doutor Francisco De Paula Vicente De Azevedo 135
Av. Corifeu De Azevedo Marques, 5983
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5643
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 5297
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 4947
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 4077
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 3935
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3637
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 3319
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2915
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 2777
Av. Eng. Heitor Antônio Eiras Garcia, 70
Parada Coronel Camisão
Parada Pereira do Lago
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1495
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 1117
Parada Santanesia
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 547
Av. Corifeu de Azevedo Marques, 291
Avenida Corifeu de Azevedo Marques 137
Parada Caxingui
R. Alvarenga, 1099
Parada Exclusiva
Pça. Vicente Rodrigues
Avenida Valentim Gentil 171
Av. Professor Manuel José Chaves
R. Arq. Jaime Fonseca Rodrigues, 144
Av. Diógenes Ribeiro de Lima
Praça CecÃlia Perigo Saldiva
R. dos Macunis, 441
Av. Pedroso de Moraes, 1619
Av. Brigadeiro Faria Lima 398
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 682
Parada 1 - Padre Carvalho
Parada 2 - Ferreira de Araújo
Terminal Pinheiros
N836-11 FAQ
What time does the N836-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N836-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N836-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N836-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N836-11 bus arrive?
When does the Pq. Continental Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pq. Continental Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N836-11 (Pq. Continental) bus fare?
The Pq. Continental (Pq. Continental) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N836-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N836-11 bus stop.
N836-11 bus Schedule
N836-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 75 - 90 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N836-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N836-11 (Pq. Continental) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N836-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N836-11 (Pq. Continental) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N836-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N836-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Terminal Pinheiros. N836-11 (Pq. Continental) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N836-11 has 95 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 115 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N836-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N836-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N836-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N836-11 (Pq. Continental) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N836-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N836-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5614-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 502J-23 - CPTM Autódromo - Metrô Conceição (Circular)
- 675A-10 - Parque Santo Antonio - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 7054-10 - Jardim Macedônia - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 514T-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Jardim Itápolis/ Schedule
- 1016-10 - Cemitério do Horto - Shopping Center Norte/ Schedule
- 6027-10 - Jardim Grauna - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 8542-21 - Brasilândia - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 209P-1 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 9004-10 - Jardim Elisa Maria - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 6035-10 - Vila Gilda - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3728-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Parque Nova Savoy/ Schedule
- 364A-10 - Hospital Ipiranga - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 6013-21 - Etec - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 8707-21 - Rio Pequeno - Butantã (Circular)
- 3735-41 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São José/ Schedule
- 8007-10 - Habitacional TurÃstica - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- N302-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2033-10 - Vila Sabrina - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 1758-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule