Bus - NL

NL

San Francisco\ Eastmont T.C.

AC Transit

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 10/03/2018 12:11 PM
Affected lines: AC Transit - NL, NX, NX3, 57, 638, 657, 680, 805
Temporary Stop Move near Mills College October through February

NL bus Route Schedule and Stops

The NL bus (Direction: Eastmont Transit Ctr) has 20 stops departing from Salesforce Transit Center and ending in Eastmont Transit Center.

NL bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the NL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eastmont Transit Ctr

Salesforce Transit Center Natoma Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
I-80 Fwy:Toll Plaza (East Bound) View full schedule Go to station
W Grand Av:Mandela Pkwy View full schedule Go to station
W Grand Av:Adeline St View full schedule Go to station
W Grand Av:Market St 889 W Grand Av, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Telegragh Av 466 20th St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Webster St 1956 Webster St, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Grand Av:Perkins St 364 Grand Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Lakeshore Av View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Athol Av 765 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Park Blvd View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Randolph Av 1550 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Fruitvale Ave & Macarthur Blvd 3449 Fruitvale Avenue, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Coolidge Av(Bret Harte Junior High) MacArthur Boulevard, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:35th Av 3421 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:High St 4311 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Pierson St.(Mills College) 4989 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Macarthur Blvd:Millsbrae Av 5821 Macarthur Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Foothill Blvd:Eastmont Transit Center 6900 Foothill Bl, Oakland View full schedule Go to station
Eastmont Transit Center View full schedule Go to station

NL FAQ

What time does the NL bus start operating?

NL bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NL bus stop working?

NL bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NL bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco\ Eastmont T.C. Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco\ Eastmont T.C. Bus that is closest to your location.

List of NL bus Stops

Salesforce Transit Center • I-80 Fwy:Toll Plaza (East Bound) • W Grand Av:Mandela Pkwy • W Grand Av:Adeline St • W Grand Av:Market St • Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Telegragh Av • Thomas L Berkley Way (20th St):Webster St • Grand Av:Perkins St • Macarthur Blvd:Lakeshore Av • Macarthur Blvd:Athol Av • Macarthur Blvd:Park Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:Randolph Av • Fruitvale Ave & Macarthur Blvd • Macarthur Blvd:Coolidge Av(Bret Harte Junior High) • Macarthur Blvd:35th Av • Macarthur Blvd:High St • Macarthur Blvd:Pierson St.(Mills College) • Macarthur Blvd:Millsbrae Av • Foothill Blvd:Eastmont Transit Center • Eastmont Transit Center

List of NL bus Streets

Natoma Street • 889 W Grand Av • 466 20th St • 1956 Webster St • 364 Grand Avenue • 765 Macarthur Bl • 1550 Macarthur Bl • 3449 Fruitvale Avenue • MacArthur Boulevard • 3421 Macarthur Bl • 4311 Macarthur Bl • 4989 Macarthur Bl • 5821 Macarthur Bl • 6900 Foothill Bl

NL bus Schedule

NL bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the NL bus route is Salesforce Transit Center and the last stop is Eastmont Transit Center. NL (Direction: Eastmont Transit Ctr) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: NL has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest NL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NL bus to take on your trip.

NL near me

Alternative Directions

NL FAQ

What time does the NL bus start operating?

NL bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NL bus stop working?

NL bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the NL bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco\ Eastmont T.C. Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco\ Eastmont T.C. Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More