NR338 Line
珀麗灣 Park Island - 中環 Central
Park Island Transport
Park Island Transport NR338 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NR338 bus (中環 Central) has 6 stops departing from 珀麗灣巴士總站 Park Island B/T and ending at 中環2號碼頭 Central Pier 2.
Choose any of the NR338 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環 Central (6 stops)
珀麗灣巴士總站 Park Island B/T
基慧小學 Kei Wai Primary School
沙灘廣場 Beach Commercial Complex
六國酒店 Gloucester Luk Kwok
干諾道中22-23號 22-23 Connaught Road Central
中環2號碼頭 Central Pier 2
NR338 FAQ
What time does the NR338 bus start operating?
Services on the NR338 bus start at 01:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR338 bus stop working?
Services on the NR338 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NR338 bus arrive?
When does the 珀麗灣 Park Island - 中環 Central Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 珀麗灣 Park Island - 中環 Central Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the NR338 (中環 Central) bus fare?
The 珀麗灣 Park Island - 中環 Central (中環 Central) bus fare is $2.00 - $22.00.
Does the Park Island Transport NR338 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The NR338 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a NR338 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NR338 bus stop.
NR338 bus Schedule
NR338 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 01:05 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Mon | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Tue | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Wed | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Thu | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Fri | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Sat | 01:05 - 23:50 | 70 |
Park Island Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NR338 (from 珀麗灣巴士總站 Park Island B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NR338 (中環 Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 珀麗灣客運 Park Island Transport info now.
NR338 line bus fare
Park Island Transport NR338 (中環 Central) ride fare is between $2.00 and $22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Park Island Transport's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 珀麗灣客運 Park Island Transport’s official website.
NR338 (Park Island Transport)
The first stop of the NR338 bus route is 珀麗灣巴士總站 Park Island B/T and the last stop is 中環2號碼頭 Central Pier 2. NR338 (中環 Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NR338 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Park Island Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest NR338 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NR338 bus to take on your trip.
Line NR338 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NR338 (中環 Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NR338 bus tracker or a live Park Island Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Park Island Transport or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Park Island Transport and any bus, including line NR338, in Hong Kong
NR338 - Alternative Directions
Park Island Transport Lines in Hong Kong
- NR332 - 珀麗灣 Park Island - 港鐵葵芳站 MTR Kwai Fong Station珀麗灣 Park Island - 港鐵葵芳站 MTR Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- NR330 - 珀麗灣 Park Island - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station珀麗灣 Park Island - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- NR334 - 珀麗灣 Park Island - 機場(循環線) Airport (Circular)珀麗灣 Park Island - 機場(循環線) Airport (Circular)/ Schedule