Subway - ORANGE LINE

Orange Line

MBTA

Line status
Published on: 11/18/2018 12:40 AM
Orange Line experiencing delays of up to 15 minutes due to switch problem at Wellington Sta.
Read more

ORANGE LINE subway Route Schedule and Stops

The ORANGE LINE subway (Direction: Oak Grove) has 20 stations departing from Forest Hills and ending in Oak Grove.

ORANGE LINE subway time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:46 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the ORANGE LINE subway stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Oak Grove

Forest Hills 11 Morton Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Green Street 141 Green Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Stony Brook 96-104 Boylston Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Jackson Square 225 Centre Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Roxbury Crossing 1163 Columbus Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Ruggles 249 Ruggles Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Massachusetts Ave. 393 Massachusetts Avenue, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Back Bay 145 Dartmouth Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Tufts Medical Center 755 Washington Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Chinatown 608 Washington Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Downtown Crossing Washington Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
State Street Devonshire Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Haymarket 300 New Sudbury Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
North Station 101 Canal Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Community Collge 125 Austin Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Sullivan Square 40 Perkins Street, Boston View full schedule Go to station
Malden Center 25 Commercial Street, Malden View full schedule Go to station
Oak Grove 316,318 Washington Street, Malden View full schedule Go to station

ORANGE LINE FAQ

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway start operating?

ORANGE LINE subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway stop working?

ORANGE LINE subway stops operating at 11:46 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway arrive?

When does the Orange Line Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Orange Line Subway that is closest to your location.

List of ORANGE LINE subway Stops

Forest Hills • Green Street • Stony Brook • Jackson Square • Roxbury Crossing • Ruggles • Massachusetts Ave. • Back Bay • Tufts Medical Center • Chinatown • Downtown Crossing • State Street • Haymarket • North Station • Community Collge • Sullivan Square • Assembly • Wellington • Malden Center • Oak Grove

List of ORANGE LINE subway Streets

11 Morton Street • 141 Green Street • 96-104 Boylston Street • 225 Centre Street • 1163 Columbus Avenue • 249 Ruggles Street • 393 Massachusetts Avenue • 145 Dartmouth Street • 755 Washington Street • 608 Washington Street • Washington Street • Devonshire Street • 300 New Sudbury Street • 101 Canal Street • 125 Austin Street • 40 Perkins Street • 25 Commercial Street • 316,318 Washington Street

ORANGE LINE subway Schedule

ORANGE LINE subway line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:47 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:46 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the ORANGE LINE subway route is Forest Hills and the last stop is Oak Grove. ORANGE LINE (Direction: Oak Grove) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: ORANGE LINE has 20 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time subway tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest ORANGE LINE subway stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and subway schedule for the ORANGE LINE subway to take on your trip.

ORANGE LINE near me

Alternative Directions

ORANGE LINE FAQ

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway start operating?

ORANGE LINE subway starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway stop working?

ORANGE LINE subway stops operating at 11:46 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the ORANGE LINE subway arrive?

When does the Orange Line Subway come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Orange Line Subway that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More