Train - P

P

Helsinki-Helsinki

HSL Rail

P train Route Schedule and Stops

The P train (Direction: Helsinki) has 26 stations departing from Helsingin Rautatieasema and ending in Helsingin Rautatieasema.

P train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:18 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the P train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Helsinki

Helsingin Rautatieasema Kaivokatu 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pasilan Asema Bangårdsvägen 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Ilmalan Asema 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Huopalahden Asema Kylätie 25, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pohjois-Haagan Asema Pennikuja, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Kannelmäen Asema 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malminkartanon Asema 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Myyrmäen Asema Jönsasvägen 6, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Louhelan Asema Strömfåravägen 3, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Martinlaakson Asema Laajaniityntie 5, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vantaankosken Asema Rataspolku, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Vehkalan Asema Härkähaantie 13, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Kivistön Asema Zirkonipolku 2, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Aviapoliksen Asema Aviabulevardi, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Lentoaseman Asema Lentoasemantie 3, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Leinelän Asema Koivukylänväylä, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Hiekkaharjun Asema Jokiniemenkatu 7, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tikkurilan Asema Ratatie 11 B, Vantaa View full schedule Go to station
Tapanilan Asema Seunalankuja, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Malmin Asema Malmin kauppatie 14, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pukinmäen Asema Malmbågen 2a, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Oulunkylän Asema Oulunkyläntie, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Käpylän Asema Panuvägen 4, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Pasilan Asema Bangårdsvägen 6, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station
Helsingin Rautatieasema Kaivokatu 1, Helsinki View full schedule Go to station

P FAQ

What time does the P train start operating?

P train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P train stop working?

P train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Helsinki Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Helsinki Train that is closest to your location.

List of P train Stops

Helsingin Rautatieasema • Pasilan Asema • Ilmalan Asema • Huopalahden Asema • Pohjois-Haagan Asema • Kannelmäen Asema • Malminkartanon Asema • Myyrmäen Asema • Louhelan Asema • Martinlaakson Asema • Vantaankosken Asema • Vehkalan Asema • Kivistön Asema • Aviapoliksen Asema • Lentoaseman Asema • Leinelän Asema • Hiekkaharjun Asema • Tikkurilan Asema • Puistolan Asema • Tapanilan Asema • Malmin Asema • Pukinmäen Asema • Oulunkylän Asema • Käpylän Asema • Pasilan Asema • Helsingin Rautatieasema

List of P train Streets

Kaivokatu 1 • Bangårdsvägen 6 • 4 • Kylätie 25 • Pennikuja • 1 • 1 • Jönsasvägen 6 • Strömfåravägen 3 • Laajaniityntie 5 • Rataspolku • Härkähaantie 13 • Zirkonipolku 2 • Aviabulevardi • Lentoasemantie 3 • Koivukylänväylä • Jokiniemenkatu 7 • Ratatie 11 B • Seunalankuja • Malmin kauppatie 14 • Malmbågen 2a • Oulunkyläntie • Panuvägen 4 • Bangårdsvägen 6 • Kaivokatu 1

P train Schedule

P train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:18 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the P train route is Helsingin Rautatieasema and the last stop is Helsingin Rautatieasema. P (Direction: Helsinki) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: P has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL Rail suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest P train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the P train to take on your trip.

P near me

P FAQ

What time does the P train start operating?

P train starts operating at 12:18 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P train stop working?

P train stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the P train arrive?

When does the Helsinki-Helsinki Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Helsinki-Helsinki Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More