PWS Line
Port Washington
NICE bus
NICE bus PWS bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PWS bus (Port Washington) has 6 stops departing from E Broadway / Main and ending at Maryland Av / Main.
Choose any of the PWS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Washington (6 stops)
E Broadway / Main
Roslyn Clock Tower
Industrial Pk Dr / Harbor Pk
Seaview Bl / Loop
Fairway Dr / W Shore
Maryland Av / Main
PWS FAQ
What time does the PWS bus start operating?
Services on the PWS bus start at 8:31 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PWS bus stop working?
Services on the PWS bus stop at 4:24 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PWS bus arrive?
When does the Port Washington Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Port Washington Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the PWS (Port Washington) bus fare?
The Port Washington (Port Washington) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a PWS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PWS bus stop.
PWS bus Schedule
PWS bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM | 33 - 283 |
Tue | 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM | 33 - 283 |
Wed | 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM | 33 - 283 |
Thu | 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM | 33 - 283 |
Fri | 8:31 AM - 4:24 PM | 33 - 283 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PWS (from E Broadway / Main), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PWS (Port Washington) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
PWS line bus fare
NICE bus PWS (Port Washington) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
PWS (NICE bus)
The first stop of the PWS bus route is E Broadway / Main and the last stop is Maryland Av / Main. PWS (Port Washington) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: PWS has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest PWS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PWS bus to take on your trip.
Line PWS Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line PWS (Port Washington) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PWS bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line PWS, in New York - New Jersey
PWS - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N26 - Jamaica--Great Neck/ Schedule
- N79 - Hicksville--South Huntington/ Schedule
- N23 - Mineola--Manorhaven/ Schedule
- N35 - Baldwin--Westbury/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- N43 - Garden City--Freeport/ Schedule
- N6 - Jamaica--Hempstead/ Schedule
- N4 - Jamaica--Freeport/ Schedule
- N16 - Garden City--Rockville Centre/ Schedule
- N33 - Far Rockaway--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N24 - Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N4X - Jamaica--Freeport EXP/ Schedule
- N71 - Hempstead--Sunrise Mall/Amityville/ Schedule
- N20G - Great Neck--Flushing/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule
- N21 - Great Neck--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N32 - Hemp--Far Rock via Bwy/ Schedule
- N16X - Hempstead--NCC EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N6X - Hempstead--Jamaica EXPRESS/ Schedule