Bus - Q38

Q38

Eliot Ave - Penelope Ave

MTA New York City Transit

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 09/20/2018 2:50 AM
Affected lines: MTA New York City Transit - Q38, Q39, Q58, Q67
Until further notice | Daily, 6 AM to 10 PM Q38, Q39, Q54, Q58/Q58 and Q67 buses may experience delays due to construction on Metropolitan Av at Fresh Pond Rd

Q38 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q38 bus (Direction: Corona Otis Av - 60 Av Via Penelope Av Via Eliot Av) has 54 stops departing from 62 Dr/108 St and ending in Otis Av/Calloway St.

Q38 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Corona Otis Av - 60 Av Via Penelope Av Via Eliot Av

62 Dr/108 St 108-03 62nd Drive, Queens View full schedule Go to station
62 Dr/Yellowstone Bl 102-57 62 Dr, Queens View full schedule Go to station
62 Dr/102 St 99-49 62 Dr, Queens View full schedule Go to station
62 Dr/99 St 62-44 99th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
62 Dr/98 St 98-01 62 Dr, Queens View full schedule Go to station
63 Dr/Queens Bl 95-1 63rd Drive, Queens View full schedule Go to station
63 Dr/Booth St 93-15 63rd Drive, Queens View full schedule Go to station
63 Dr/Haring St 89-11 63 Dr, Queens View full schedule Go to station
63 Dr/Carlton St 87-15 63rd Drive, Queens View full schedule Go to station
63 Dr/Woodhaven Bl 85-01 Penelope Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/84 Pl 84-15 Penelope Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/83 Pl 83-17 Penelope Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/82 Pl 82-45 Penelope Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/Dry Harbor Rd 63-75 Dry Harbor Road, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/80 St 80-07 Penelope Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Penelope Av/78 St 63-69 78th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Furmanville Av/77 Pl 64-32 77th Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Furmanville Av/75 Pl 75-21 Furmanville Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Juniper Valley Rd/74 St 64-45 74th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Juniper Valley Rd/Pleasantview St 73-01 Juniper Valley Rd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Juniper Valley Rd/71 St 71-05 Juniper Valley Rd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 St/Juniper Valley Rd 69th Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
69 St/Metropolitan Av 66-76 69 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Metropolitan Av/ Metro El Station Rentar Plaza, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Metropolitan Av/Mt Olivet Cr 65-34 Metropolitan Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Metropolitan Av/65 St 64-17 Metropolitan Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Metropolitan Av/Fresh Pond Rd 61-13 Metropolitan Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/Fresh Pond Rd 61-01 Fresh Pond Road, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/64 St 64-08 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/67 St 67-26 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/69 St 69-08 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/69 La 61-02 69th Lane, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/71 St 70-14 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/74 St 73-15 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/76 St 61-02 76th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/77 Pl 61-02 77th Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/78 St 61-01 78th Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/80 St 79-16 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/82 St 61-02 82nd Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/83rd Pl 82-54 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/85 St 61-11 85 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Eliot Av/Woodhaven Bl 85-51 Eliot Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Woodhaven Bl /Wetherole St 60-29 Woodhaven Blvd, Queens View full schedule Go to station
59 Av/92 St 91-20 59 Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
59 Av/94 St 92-50 59th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
57 Av/Junction Bl 57-01 Junction Boulevard, Queens View full schedule Go to station
98 St/57 Av 55-25 98 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Christie Av/98 St Christie Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
99 St/Christie Av 99-02 Christie Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
99 St/55 Av 55-06 99 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
99 St/57 Av 57-06 99 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
60 Av/99 St 99-10 60th Avenue, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Otis Av/Calloway St 102-23 Horace Harding Expy, Queens View full schedule Go to station

Q38 FAQ

What time does the Q38 bus start operating?

Q38 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q38 bus stop working?

Q38 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q38 bus arrive?

When does the Eliot Ave - Penelope Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eliot Ave - Penelope Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q38 bus Stops

62 Dr/108 St • 62 Dr/Yellowstone Bl • 62 Dr/102 St • 62 Dr/99 St • 62 Dr/98 St • 62 Dr/97 St • 63 Dr/Queens Bl • 63 Dr/Booth St • 63 Dr/Haring St • 63 Dr/Carlton St • 63 Dr/Woodhaven Bl • Penelope Av/84 Pl • Penelope Av/83 Pl • Penelope Av/82 Pl • Penelope Av/Dry Harbor Rd • Penelope Av/80 St • Penelope Av/78 St • Furmanville Av/77 Pl • Furmanville Av/75 Pl • Juniper Valley Rd/74 St • Juniper Valley Rd/Pleasantview St • Juniper Valley Rd/71 St • 69 St/Juniper Valley Rd • 69 St/Metropolitan Av • Metropolitan Av/ Metro El Station • Metropolitan Av/Mt Olivet Cr • Metropolitan Av/65 St • Metropolitan Av/Fresh Pond Rd • Eliot Av/Fresh Pond Rd • Eliot Av/64 St • Eliot Av/67 St • Eliot Av/69 St • Eliot Av/69 La • Eliot Av/71 St • Eliot Av/74 St • Eliot Av/76 St • Eliot Av/77 Pl • Eliot Av/78 St • Eliot Av/80 St • Eliot Av/82 St • Eliot Av/83rd Pl • Eliot Av/85 St • Eliot Av/Woodhaven Bl • Woodhaven Bl /Wetherole St • 59 Av/92 St • 59 Av/94 St • 57 Av/Junction Bl • 98 St/57 Av • Christie Av/98 St • 99 St/Christie Av • 99 St/55 Av • 99 St/57 Av • 60 Av/99 St • Otis Av/Calloway St

List of Q38 bus Streets

108-03 62nd Drive • 102-57 62 Dr • 99-49 62 Dr • 62-44 99th Street • 98-01 62 Dr • 95-1 63rd Drive • 93-15 63rd Drive • 89-11 63 Dr • 87-15 63rd Drive • 85-01 Penelope Avenue • 84-15 Penelope Avenue • 83-17 Penelope Avenue • 82-45 Penelope Ave • 63-75 Dry Harbor Road • 80-07 Penelope Ave • 63-69 78th Street • 64-32 77th Place • 75-21 Furmanville Ave • 64-45 74th Street • 73-01 Juniper Valley Rd • 71-05 Juniper Valley Rd • 69th Place • 66-76 69 St • Rentar Plaza • 65-34 Metropolitan Ave • 64-17 Metropolitan Ave • 61-13 Metropolitan Ave • 61-01 Fresh Pond Road • 64-08 Eliot Ave • 67-26 Eliot Ave • 69-08 Eliot Ave • 61-02 69th Lane • 70-14 Eliot Ave • 73-15 Eliot Ave • 61-02 76th Street • 61-02 77th Place • 61-01 78th Street • 79-16 Eliot Ave • 61-02 82nd Street • 82-54 Eliot Ave • 61-11 85 St • 85-51 Eliot Ave • 60-29 Woodhaven Blvd • 91-20 59 Ave • 92-50 59th Avenue • 57-01 Junction Boulevard • 55-25 98 St • Christie Avenue • 99-02 Christie Ave • 55-06 99 St • 57-06 99 St • 99-10 60th Avenue • 102-23 Horace Harding Expy

Q38 bus Schedule

Q38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q38 bus route is 62 Dr/108 St and the last stop is Otis Av/Calloway St. Q38 (Direction: Corona Otis Av - 60 Av Via Penelope Av Via Eliot Av) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q38 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q38 bus to take on your trip.

Q38 near me

Q38 FAQ

What time does the Q38 bus start operating?

Q38 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q38 bus stop working?

Q38 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the Q38 bus arrive?

When does the Eliot Ave - Penelope Ave Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eliot Ave - Penelope Ave Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More