Bus - Q50

Q50

Co-Op City/Pelham Bay - Flushing

MTA New York City Transit

Q50 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The Q50 bus (Direction: Limited Co-Op City Earhart La) has 27 stops departing from Roosevelt Av/Main St and ending in Earhart La/Erskine Pl.

Q50 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:15 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the Q50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Limited Co-Op City Earhart La

Roosevelt Av/Main St 135-36 Roosevelt Ave, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Main St/Northern Bl 36-09 Main Street, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Linden Pl/35 Av 34-49 Linden Place, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Linden Pl/31 Rd 30-49 Linden Pl, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Whitestone Expwy/Linden Pl 29-30 137 St, Queens View full schedule Go to station
Whitestone Exp E Svc Rd/20 Av View full schedule Go to station
Lafayette Av/Hutchinson Rvr Pky 905 Hutchinson River Parkway Service Road, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Brush Av/Bruckner Bl Bruckner Boulevard, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bruckner Bl/E Tremont Av 2910 Bruckner Blvd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bruckner Bl/Kearney Av 1304 Kearney Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bruckner Bl/Country Club Rd 3124 Country Club Rd, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bruckner Bl/Buhre Av Bruckner Boulevard, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bruckner Bl/Wilkinson Av Bruckner Boulevard, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Baychester Av/Ifo Pc Richards Baychester Avenue, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Baychester Av/Aldrich St 100 Aldrich St, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl View full schedule Go to station
Baychester Av/Darrow Pl 950 Baychester Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Co-Op City Bl/Dreiser Loop View full schedule Go to station
Co-Op City Bl/Carver Loop #2 Co-op City Boulevard, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Co-Op City Bl/Bellamy Loop N View full schedule Go to station
Co-Op City Bl/Bellamy Loop S View full schedule Go to station
Bartow Av/Co-Op City Bl 2136 Bartow Avenue, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Bartow Av/Rear Of Pathmark View full schedule Go to station
Hutchinson Rvr Pky/Einstein Loop N View full schedule Go to station
Hutchinson Rvr Pky/Einstein Loop S 4140 Hutchinson River Parkway East, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Hunter Av/Boller Av 2331 Boller Ave, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station
Earhart La/Erskine Pl 80 Erskine Pl, The Bronx View full schedule Go to station

Q50 FAQ

What time does the Q50 bus start operating?

Q50 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the Q50 bus stop working?

Q50 bus stops operating at 11:05 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the Q50 bus arrive?

When does the Co-Op City/Pelham Bay - Flushing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Co-Op City/Pelham Bay - Flushing Bus that is closest to your location.

List of Q50 bus Stops

Roosevelt Av/Main St • Main St/Northern Bl • Linden Pl/35 Av • Linden Pl/31 Rd • Whitestone Expwy/Linden Pl • Whitestone Exp E Svc Rd/20 Av • Lafayette Av/Hutchinson Rvr Pky • Brush Av/Bruckner Bl • Bruckner Bl/E Tremont Av • Bruckner Bl/Kearney Av • Bruckner Bl/Country Club Rd • Bruckner Bl/Buhre Av • Bruckner Bl/Wilkinson Av • Baychester Av/Ifo Pc Richards • Baychester Av/Aldrich St • Baychester Av/Donizetti Pl • Baychester Av/Darrow Pl • Co-Op City Bl/Dreiser Loop • Co-Op City Bl/Carver Loop #2 • Co-Op City Bl/Bellamy Loop N • Co-Op City Bl/Bellamy Loop S • Bartow Av/Co-Op City Bl • Bartow Av/Rear Of Pathmark • Hutchinson Rvr Pky/Einstein Loop N • Hutchinson Rvr Pky/Einstein Loop S • Hunter Av/Boller Av • Earhart La/Erskine Pl

List of Q50 bus Streets

135-36 Roosevelt Ave • 36-09 Main Street • 34-49 Linden Place • 30-49 Linden Pl • 29-30 137 St • 905 Hutchinson River Parkway Service Road • Bruckner Boulevard • 2910 Bruckner Blvd • 1304 Kearney Ave • 3124 Country Club Rd • Bruckner Boulevard • Bruckner Boulevard • Baychester Avenue • 100 Aldrich St • 950 Baychester Ave • Co-op City Boulevard • 2136 Bartow Avenue • 4140 Hutchinson River Parkway East • 2331 Boller Ave • 80 Erskine Pl

Q50 bus Schedule

Q50 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:05 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:15 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:05 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the Q50 bus route is Roosevelt Av/Main St and the last stop is Earhart La/Erskine Pl. Q50 (Direction: Limited Co-Op City Earhart La) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: Q50 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA New York City Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest Q50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the Q50 bus to take on your trip.

Q50 near me

Q50 FAQ

What time does the Q50 bus start operating?

Q50 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday.

What time does the Q50 bus stop working?

Q50 bus stops operating at 11:05 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

What time does the Q50 bus arrive?

When does the Co-Op City/Pelham Bay - Flushing Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Co-Op City/Pelham Bay - Flushing Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More