S08 Line
Lebak Bulus - Pondok Aren
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) S08 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S08 bus (Pd.Aren) has 27 stops departing from Terminal Lebak Bulus and ending at SDN PONDOK Betung 2.
Choose any of the S08 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pd.Aren (27 stops)
Terminal Lebak Bulus
Cirendeu Permai
Jalan Sandratex 2
UMJ 2
Komplek Mandiri Giant Express 2
OVI Beauty Clinic
Jalan Pahlawan 4
Jalan Pesona Gintung
Pahlawan 32a
Pahlawan 9a
Pahlawan 17
Cempaka
Simpang Deplu Veteran Raya
Jalan Kesehatan Raya 3
Jalan Merak I
Jalan Manyar I
Jalan Kenari 16
Jalan Kenari 16
Jalan Kompleks PU Pengairan, 15-16
Jl.Wr.Supratman 2b
Jl.Wr.Supratman 1b
Jalan Wage Rudolf Supratman 7
Akses Bintaro Plaza
Minimarket PONDOK Betung
Jalan PONDOK Betung Raya
Jalan PONDOK Betung Raya, 13
SDN PONDOK Betung 2
S08 FAQ
What time does the S08 bus start operating?
Services on the S08 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S08 bus stop working?
Services on the S08 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S08 bus arrive?
When does the Lebak Bulus - Pondok Aren Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lebak Bulus - Pondok Aren Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the S08 (Pd.Aren) bus fare?
The Lebak Bulus - Pondok Aren (Pd.Aren) bus fare is about Rp6000.00.
Is there a S08 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S08 bus stop.
S08 bus Schedule
S08 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S08 (from Terminal Lebak Bulus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S08 (Pd.Aren) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) info now.
S08 line bus fare
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) S08 (Pd.Aren) ride fare is about Rp6000.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika)’s official website.
S08 (KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika))
The first stop of the S08 bus route is Terminal Lebak Bulus and the last stop is SDN PONDOK Betung 2. S08 (Pd.Aren) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: S08 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jakarta, and helps to find the closest S08 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S08 bus to take on your trip.
Line S08 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S08 (Pd.Aren) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S08 bus tracker or a live KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) or a trip planner for Metro, LRT, Train or Bus to plan your route around Jakarta. The trip planner shows updated data for KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) and any bus, including line S08, in Jakarta
S08 - Alternative Directions
KWK (Koperasi Wahana Kalpika) Lines in Jakarta
- B04 - Kalideres - Kebon JerukKalideres - Kebon Jeruk/ Schedule
- B01 - Grogol - Muara AngkeGrogol - Muara Angke/ Schedule
- U09 - Tanjung Priok - CilincingTanjung Priok - Cilincing/ Schedule
- T06 - Kampung Rambutan - CililitanKampung Rambutan - Cililitan/ Schedule
- B11 - Rawa Buaya - KamalRawa Buaya - Kamal/ Schedule
- U02 - Semper - Rorotan - CilincingSemper - Rorotan - Cilincing/ Schedule
- T22 - Pulo Gadung - Pulo GebangPulo Gadung - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- T27 - Rawamangun - KalimalangRawamangun - Kalimalang/ Schedule
- T03 - Cililitan - MunjulCililitan - Munjul/ Schedule
- U01 - Tanjung Priok - Pulo GebangTanjung Priok - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- T29 - Pulo Gadung - Pulo GebangPulo Gadung - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- T26 - Kalimalang - RawamangunKalimalang - Rawamangun/ Schedule
- S06 - Pasar Mayestik - Pondok ArenPasar Mayestik - Pondok Aren/ Schedule
- B10 - Taman Kota - Budi LuhurTaman Kota - Budi Luhur/ Schedule
- B03 - Meruya Ilir - CitralandMeruya Ilir - Citraland/ Schedule
- U03A - Tanjung Priok - Pulo GebangTanjung Priok - Pulo Gebang/ Schedule
- T28 - Pulo Gadung - Kandang SapiPulo Gadung - Kandang Sapi/ Schedule
- T05 - Cililitan - SetuCililitan - Setu/ Schedule
- T12 - Kampung Rambutan - CiracasKampung Rambutan - Ciracas/ Schedule