T02 Line
T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre
MyCiTi
MyCiTi T02 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T02 bus (Atlantis→Civic Centre) has 16 stops departing from Atlantis and ending at Civic Centre.
Choose any of the T02 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Atlantis→Civic Centre (16 stops)
Atlantis
Sandown
Porterfield
Table View
Sunset Beach
Racecourse
Milnerton
Woodbridge
Lagoon Beach
Zoarvlei
Vrystaat
Section
Neptune
Paarden Eiland
Woodstock
Civic Centre
T02 FAQ
What time does the T02 bus start operating?
Services on the T02 bus start at 02:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T02 bus stop working?
Services on the T02 bus stop at 06:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T02 bus arrive?
When does the T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T02: Atlantis - Table View - Civic Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T02 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T02 bus stop.
T02 bus Schedule
T02 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 02:40 - 06:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 02:40 - 06:28 | 9 - 21 |
Tue | 02:40 - 06:28 | 9 - 21 |
Wed | 02:40 - 06:28 | 9 - 21 |
Thu | 02:40 - 06:28 | 9 - 21 |
Fri | 02:40 - 06:28 | 9 - 21 |
Sat | 03:15 - 14:35 | 20 - 40 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MyCiTi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T02 (from Atlantis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T02 (Atlantis→Civic Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MyCiTi info now.
T02 line bus fare
MyCiTi T02 (Atlantis→Civic Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MyCiTi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MyCiTi’s official website.
T02 (MyCiTi)
The first stop of the T02 bus route is Atlantis and the last stop is Civic Centre. T02 (Atlantis→Civic Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: T02 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you MyCiTi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cape Town, and helps to find the closest T02 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T02 bus to take on your trip.
Line T02 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T02 (Atlantis→Civic Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T02 bus tracker or a live MyCiTi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MyCiTi or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Funicular to plan your route around Cape Town. The trip planner shows updated data for MyCiTi and any bus, including line T02, in Cape Town
T02 - Alternative Directions
MyCiTi Lines in Cape Town
- 236 - 236: Atlantis - Sherwood/ Timetable
- 260 - 260: Summer Greens - Woodbridge Island/ Timetable
- 261 - 261: Omuramba - Maitland - Salt River - Adderley/ Timetable
- 214 - 214: Marine Circle - Table View - Parklands/ Timetable
- D02 - D02: Khayelitsha West - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 106 - 106: Camps Bay (clockwise)/ Timetable
- 217 - 217: Melkbosstrand - Big Bay - Table View/ Timetable
- 230 - 230: Duynefontein - Melkbosstrand/ Timetable
- 251 - 251: Century City - Montague Gardens/ Timetable
- 232A - 232a: Atlantis - Avondale - Protea Park - Atlantis Industria West/ Timetable
- T03 - T03: Atlantis - Melkbosstrand - Table View - Omuramba/ Timetable
- 235 - 235: Atlantis - Pella/ Timetable
- 231 - 231: Atlantis - Atlantis Industria East/ Timetable
- 241 - 241: Atlantis - Saxonsea - Sherwood - Protea Park - Avondale/ Timetable
- T04 - T04: Dunoon - Table View - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 215 - 215: Sunningdale - Gie Road - Wood/ Timetable
- 216 - 216: Sunningdale - Wood Drive - Wood/ Timetable
- 104 - 104: Sea Point - Waterfront - Civic Centre/ Timetable
- 233 - 233: Atlantis - Saxonsea/ Timetable
- 105 - 105: Sea Point - Fresnaye - Civic Centre/ Timetable