T140 Line
Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter
MiBus
MiBus T140 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T140 bus (Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter) has 22 stops departing from Albrook - BahÃa G and ending at Zp Torrijos Carter - BahÃa 4.
Choose any of the T140 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter (22 stops)
Albrook - BahÃa G
Policia Nacional-R
Mercado De Abastos-R
Estación Marañon - BahÃa 01
M. Calidonia
Calle 28 Calidonia
Parque Francisco Arias
Bellavista
Calle 45 Este
Martin Sosa-R
Los Pinos-R
Iglesia De San Martin-R
La Vilca-R
Cerro Batea-R
Tortimasa-R
Esc Torrijos Carter-R
La Caseta Torrijos Carter-R
T Torrijos Carter-R
Entrada El Mirador-R
El Mirador-R
Torrijos Carter-R
Zp Torrijos Carter - BahÃa 4
T140 FAQ
What time does the T140 bus start operating?
Services on the T140 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T140 bus stop working?
Services on the T140 bus stop at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T140 bus arrive?
When does the Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T140 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T140 bus stop.
T140 bus Schedule
T140 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
MiBus Service Alerts
See all updates on T140 (from Albrook - BahÃa G), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T140 (Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiBus info now.
T140 line bus fare
MiBus T140 (Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MiBus’s official website.
T140 (MiBus)
The first stop of the T140 bus route is Albrook - BahÃa G and the last stop is Zp Torrijos Carter - BahÃa 4. T140 (Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T140 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Panama, and helps to find the closest T140 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T140 bus to take on your trip.
Line T140 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T140 (Corredor Norte-Torrijos Carter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T140 bus tracker or a live MiBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiBus or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Panama. The trip planner shows updated data for MiBus and any bus, including line T140, in Panama
MiBus Lines in Panama
- E607 - Concepción-Metro Pedregal/ Schedule
- E436 - Metro Pedregal-Metro 24 de Diciembre-Felipillo (Retorno)/ Schedule
- V560 - VÃa España-Don Bosco/ Schedule
- C820 - Albrook-Ciudad del Saber/ Schedule
- S420 - Corredor Sur-Felipillo-Pacora/ Schedule
- M540 - Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-ZP Interna Pedregal/ Schedule
- E654 - Metro Cincuentenario-Villa Lucre/ Schedule
- S500 - Corredor Sur-Albrook/ Schedule
- S440 - Corredor Sur-ZP 5 de Mayo-Albrook/ Schedule
- M440 - Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- E607 - Concepción-ZP Juan DÃaz/ Schedule
- K181 - TransÃstmica-Directo-Albrook/ Schedule
- C970 - MercaPanamá-Albrook/ Schedule
- T536 - Corredor Norte - Metro Pedregal - Metro San Isidro/ Schedule
- T022 - Autopista-Chilibre/ Schedule
- N166 - Metro San Isidro-El Valle/ Schedule
- E445 - Metro Nuevo Tocumen - Juan DÃaz - El Balboa/ Schedule
- N125 - Mano de Piedra-Metro Los Andes (Directo)/ Schedule
- F030 - Forestal-Chilibre Interno/ Schedule
- K140 - TransÃstmica-Torrijos Carter/ Schedule