T160 Line
Corredor Norte-Albrook
MiBus
MiBus T160 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T160 bus (Corredor Norte-Albrook) has 15 stops departing from El Valle-I and ending at Albrook - BahÃa G.
Choose any of the T160 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corredor Norte-Albrook (15 stops)
El Valle-I
Esc. Santiago-I
Calle A El Valle-I
Entrada Valle-I
Policlinica-R
Ent Pueblito-R
La Fula-R
Martin Sosa-I
Perejil
Iglesia Don Bosco
Parque Calidonia
Calle M
Mercado De Abastos-I
Policia Nacional-I
Albrook - BahÃa G
T160 FAQ
What time does the T160 bus start operating?
Services on the T160 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T160 bus stop working?
Services on the T160 bus stop at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T160 bus arrive?
When does the Corredor Norte-Albrook Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corredor Norte-Albrook Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T160 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T160 bus stop.
T160 bus Schedule
T160 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Mon | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Tue | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Wed | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Thu | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Fri | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
Sat | 04:00 - 23:48 | 27 |
MiBus Service Alerts
See all updates on T160 (from El Valle-I), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T160 (Corredor Norte-Albrook) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiBus info now.
T160 line bus fare
MiBus T160 (Corredor Norte-Albrook) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MiBus’s official website.
T160 (MiBus)
The first stop of the T160 bus route is El Valle-I and the last stop is Albrook - BahÃa G. T160 (Corredor Norte-Albrook) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T160 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Panama, and helps to find the closest T160 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T160 bus to take on your trip.
Line T160 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T160 (Corredor Norte-Albrook) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T160 bus tracker or a live MiBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiBus or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Panama. The trip planner shows updated data for MiBus and any bus, including line T160, in Panama
MiBus Lines in Panama
- V480 - VÃa España-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- M530 - Tumba Muerto-Metro Cincuentenario-Metro Pedregal/ Schedule
- V430 - VÃa España-Calidonia-Albrook/ Schedule
- T060 - Corredor Norte-Albrook/ Schedule
- C810 - Albrook-Miraflores/ Schedule
- K142 - TransÃstmica-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- C928 - ZP 5 de Mayo-TransÃstmica-12 de Octubre-VÃa España/ Schedule
- K441 - Metro Cincuentenario-TransÃstmica-Directo-Albrook/ Schedule
- E488 - ZP La Siesta-Metro 24 de Dic/ Schedule
- M142 - Tumba Muerto-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- T582 - Corredor Norte-San Antonio/ Schedule
- K160 - TransÃstmica-El Valle/ Schedule
- E436 - Metro Pedregal-Metro Cerro Viento (Ida)/ Schedule
- N065 - Ciudad BolÃvar-Metro Los Andes/ Schedule
- N035 - Chilibre Interno-Metro Los Andes/ Schedule
- C968 - Metro VÃa Argentina-VÃa Brasil-Punta PacÃfica/ Schedule
- K482 - TransÃstmica-ZP 5 de Mayo/ Schedule
- E566 - Metro Cerro Viento-Don Bosco/ Schedule
- M100 - Tumba Muerto-Santa Librada/ Schedule
- N106 - Metro San Isidro-Santa Librada/ Schedule