T31 Line
Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades
MIO
MIO T31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T31 bus (Capri A2→Universidades A1) has 5 stops departing from Capri and ending at Universidades.
Choose any of the T31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Capri A2→Universidades A1 (5 stops)
Capri
Melendez
Buitrera
Univalle
Universidades
T31 FAQ
What time does the T31 bus start operating?
Services on the T31 bus start at 06:02 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T31 bus stop working?
Services on the T31 bus stop at 12:03 on Saturday.
What time does the T31 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T31 (Capri A2→Universidades A1) bus fare?
The Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades (Capri A2→Universidades A1) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO T31 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The T31 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T31 bus stop.
T31 bus Schedule
T31 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:02 - 16:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:02 - 16:49 | 59 |
Wed | 06:02 - 16:49 | 59 |
Thu | 06:02 - 16:49 | 59 |
Fri | 06:02 - 16:49 | 59 |
Sat | 12:03 | Single departure |
MIO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T31 (from Capri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T31 (Capri A2→Universidades A1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
T31 line bus fare
MIO T31 (Capri A2→Universidades A1) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
T31 (MIO)
The first stop of the T31 bus route is Capri and the last stop is Universidades. T31 (Capri A2→Universidades A1) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: T31 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest T31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T31 bus to take on your trip.
Line T31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T31 (Capri A2→Universidades A1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T31 bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line T31, in Cali
T31 - Alternative Directions
- T31 - Capri B1→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - Flora Industrial A1→Universidades A1 / Schedule
- T31 - San Bosco B1→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - San Pascual B3→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - San Pedro B1→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - T. Paso Del Comercio A2→Universidades A1 / Schedule
- T31 - Torre De Cali A2→Universidades A1 / Schedule
- T31 - Torre De Cali B1→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - Unidad Deportiva A2→Universidades A1 / Schedule
- T31 - Unidad Deportiva B2→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
- T31 - Universidades A1→T. Paso Del Comercio B5 / Schedule
MIO Lines in Cali
- A11B - Universidad Libre - Universidades/ Schedule
- E27 - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A57 - Villa Luz - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A12C - Meléndez - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A70 - Mortiñal - Estación Tequendama/ Schedule
- A83 - Terminal Calipso - El Poblado - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- P60B - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El Limonar - Av. Pasoancho - Centro/ Schedule
- A23 - Ciudadela Los Álamos - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A12D - Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- P51C - Terminal Aguablanca - Ciudad Córdoba - Terminal Simón Bolíva/ Schedule
- A81 - Terminal Calipso - El Poblado - Hospital Isaías Duarte Canci/ Schedule
- A17E - Bochalema - Universidades/ Schedule
- A18 - Hacienda El Castillo - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A13D - Universidades - Lili/ Schedule
- P27D - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- P51A - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Símón Bolivar - Universidades/ Schedule
- T52 - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro - Termi/ Schedule
- A78A - Los Chorros - Estación Caldas/ Schedule
- A21 - Ciudadela Floralia - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A06 - Aguacatal - Estación San Bosco/ Schedule