A19A Line
Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades
MIO
MIO A19A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A19A bus (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) has 24 stops departing from Universidades and ending at Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance.
Choose any of the A19A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance (24 stops)
Universidades
Cl 16 Entre Kr 98 Y 100
Cl 16 Entre Kr 100 Y 102
Cl 18 Entre Kr 105 Y 106
Cl 18 Entre Kr 106 Y 108
Cl 18 Entre Kr 106 Y 114
Cl 18 Entre Kr 114 Y 114b
Cl 18 Entre Kr 114b Y 115
Cl 18 Entre Kr 118 Y 120
Cl 18 Entre Kr 121 Y 122
Cl 18 Entre Kr 122 Y 125
Cl 18 Entre Kr 125 Y 125a
Cl 18 Entre Kr 126 Y 127
Cl 18 Entre Kr 127 Y 130_1
Cl 18 Entre Kr 127 Y 130_2
Cl 18 Entre Kr 130 Y 137
Cl 18 Entre Kr 137_1
Cl 18 Con Kr 137 Y 142
Cl 18 Con Kr 142_1
Cl 18 Entre Kr 142 Y 146
Cl 18 Entre Kr 152 Y 156
Cl 18 Con Kr 159_1
Cl 18 Con Kr 168_1
Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance
A19A FAQ
What time does the A19A bus start operating?
Services on the A19A bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A19A bus stop working?
Services on the A19A bus stop at 22:04 on Sunday.
What time does the A19A bus arrive?
When does the Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A19A (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) bus fare?
The Comfandi Pance - Estación Universidades (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO A19A bus line run on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The A19A bus's operating hours on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A19A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A19A bus stop.
A19A Bus Schedule
A19A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:04 | 7 - 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:55 | 8 - 18 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:55 | 8 - 18 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:55 | 8 - 18 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:55 | 8 - 18 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:55 | 8 - 18 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:06 | 8 - 19 |
MIO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A19A (from Universidades), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A19A (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
A19A line bus fare
MIO A19A (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
A19A (MIO)
The first stop of the A19A bus route is Universidades and the last stop is Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance. A19A (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A19A has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest A19A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A19A bus to take on your trip.
Line A19A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A19A (Universidades D1→Cl 18 - Comfandi Pance) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A19A bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line A19A, in Cali
A19A - Alternative Directions
MIO Lines in Cali
- P60B - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El Limonar - Av. Pasoancho - Centro/ Schedule
- P83 - Terminal Paso del comercio - Popular - Centro - Villa del su/ Schedule
- P62A - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Acuaparque de la Caña - Outlet Únic/ Schedule
- A01A - San Bosco - C.A.M - Centro/ Schedule
- P27D - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A44B - Puertas Del sol - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- P51A - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Símón Bolivar - Universidades/ Schedule
- A46 - Terminal Andres Sanin - SENA El Pondaje/ Schedule
- P42 - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Av. Ciudad De Cali - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A57 - Villa Luz - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- P24B - C.A.M. - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- A55 - Compartir - Manuela Beltrán - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- P82 - Terminal Calipso - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A01B - CENTRO - SAN NICÓLAS - PRIMITIVO CRESPO/ Schedule
- A06 - Aguacatal - Estación San Bosco/ Schedule
- A17B - Hormiguero - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- P47A - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- A17D - Universidades - U. San Martín - Ciudad Pacífica/ Schedule
- E21 - Terminal Menga - Estación Universidades/ Schedule