Châtillon - Montrouge Line
RATP
RATP T6 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T6 light rail (Châtillon - Montrouge) has 21 stations departing from Viroflay - Rive Droite and ending at Châtillon-Montrouge.
Choose any of the T6 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Châtillon - Montrouge (21 stops)
Viroflay - Rive Droite
Viroflay - Rive Gauche
Robert Wagner
L'Onde (Maison Des Arts)
Mairie de Vélizy
Louvois
Inovel Parc Nord
Dewoitine
Vélizy 2
Meudon-La-Forêt
Georges Millandy
Georges Pompidou
Pavé Blanc (Parc Novéos)
Mail de la Plaine
Hôpital Béclère
Soleil Levant
Division Leclerc
Parc André Malraux
Centre de Châtillon
Vauban
Châtillon-Montrouge
T6 FAQ
What time does the T6 light rail start operating?
Services on the T6 light rail start at 00:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T6 light rail stop working?
Services on the T6 light rail stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T6 light rail arrive?
When does the Châtillon - Montrouge Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Châtillon - Montrouge Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T6 (Châtillon - Montrouge) light rail fare?
The Châtillon - Montrouge (Châtillon - Montrouge) light rail fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP T6 light rail line run on Whit Monday?
The T6 light rail's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T6 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest T6 light rail station.
T6 light rail Schedule
T6 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:10 - 23:55 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 00:10 - 23:55 | 4 - 10 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:55 | 4 - 10 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 4 - 10 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:55 | 4 - 10 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:55 | 4 - 10 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:55 | 10 - 15 |
RATP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on T6 (from Viroflay - Rive Droite), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T6 (Châtillon - Montrouge) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
T6 line light rail fare
RATP T6 (Châtillon - Montrouge) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
T6 (RATP)
The first stop of the T6 light rail route is Viroflay - Rive Droite and the last stop is Châtillon-Montrouge. T6 (Châtillon - Montrouge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T6 has 21 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest T6 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the T6 light rail to take on your trip.
Line T6 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line T6 (Châtillon - Montrouge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T6 light rail tracker or a live RATP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any light rail, including line T6, in Paris
T6 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- T7 - Villejuif - Louis Aragon - Porte De L'essonne/ Schedule
- T9 - Orly - Gaston Viens - Porte De Choisy/ Schedule
- T3B - Porte Dauphine (avenue Foch) - Porte De Vincennes/ Schedule
- ORLYVAL - Antony - Orly 4/ Schedule
- T11 - T11 Transilien/ Schedule
- T1 - Asnières - Quatre Routes - Gare De Noisy-Le-Sec/ Schedule
- T4 - T4 Transilien/ Schedule
- T2 - Porte De Versailles - Pont De Bezons/ Schedule
- T8 - Villetaneuse - Université - Saint-Denis - Porte De Paris/ Schedule
- T3A - Porte De Vincennes - Pont Du Garigliano/ Schedule
- T5 - Marché De Saint-Denis - Garges - Sarcelles/ Schedule