TR Line
Transversal Articulado
SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8
SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 TR bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TR bus (Único) has 91 stops departing from Inicio De Línea and ending at Fin De Línea.
Choose any of the TR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Único (91 stops)
Inicio De Línea
Calle 14 Y Calle 4
Calle 14 Y Calle 8
Parada Línea Transversal
Calle Medina, 23
Avenida Roberto Romero, 3624
Radio El Fueguino, 2531
Diario Paraná, 2482
Rn 68 Y Las Golondrinas
Avenida Combatientes De Malvinas 4705
Avenida Ex Combatientes De Malvinas, 3885
Avenida Combatientes De Malvinas, 3729
Rotonda De Limache
Colectora
Avenida Monseñor Tavella 4140
Av. Tavella Y Marruecos
Av. Tavella Y Río Bermejo
Av. Tavella Y Río La Viña
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 2259
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 1969
Obispo Romero, 1739
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 1455
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 1061
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 1902
Talavera, 43
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 305
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 37
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 376
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 694
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 1098
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1330
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1490
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1632-1666
Av. Reyes Católicos Y Los Damascos
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 2200
Av. Reyes Catòlicos Y Los Alamos
Destilería Chachapoyas
Universidad Católica De Salta
Rn 9
Av. Costas Y Jaime Duránd
Avenida Fray Honorato Pistoia, 15
Avenida Fray Honorato Pistoia, 4
Avenida Fray Honorato Pistoia, 4
Avenida Houssay Bernardo Doctor, 1099
Unsa
Av. Bolivia Y Av. Fuerza Aérea
Colectora
Colectora Autpista
Avenida Houssay Bernardo Doctor, 1099
Av. Houssay Y Fray Pistoia
Avenida Fray Honorato Pistoia, 4
Avenida Fray Honorato Pistoia, 15
Avenida Robustiano Patrón Costas, 1023
Rn 9 Y Av. Roque Saénz Peña
Universidad Católica De Salta
Destilería Chachapoyas
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 2380
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 2089
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 2005
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1913
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1597
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1505
Avenida Reyes Catolicos, 1320
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 1100-1148
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 684
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 407
Avenida Del Bicentenario De La Batalla De Salta, 23
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 259
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 594
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 750-798
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen, 1090
José Francisco López, 1450-1498
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 1715
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 2242
Av. Tavella 2490
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 4220
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 1255
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 4250
Avenida Monseñor Tavella, 4240
Rotonda De Limache
Avenida Combatientes De Malvinas, 3729
Avenida Combatientes De Malvinas, 3890
Gambolini, 1816
Diario Paraná, 318
Diario La Voz Del Interior, 2516
Avenida Roberto Romero, 3624
Calle Medina, 23
Av. Romero Y Calle 14
Calle 14 Y Calle 8
Calle 14 Y Calle 4
Fin De Línea
TR FAQ
What time does the TR bus start operating?
Services on the TR bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the TR bus stop working?
Services on the TR bus stop at 20:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the TR bus arrive?
When does the Transversal Articulado Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Transversal Articulado Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a TR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TR bus stop.
TR bus Schedule
TR bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 20:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 20:04 | 20 - 113 |
Tue | 07:10 - 20:04 | 20 - 113 |
Wed | 07:10 - 20:04 | 20 - 113 |
Thu | 07:10 - 20:04 | 20 - 113 |
Fri | 07:10 - 20:04 | 20 - 113 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on TR (from Inicio De Línea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TR (Único) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 info now.
TR line bus fare
SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 TR (Único) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8’s official website.
TR (SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8)
The first stop of the TR bus route is Inicio De Línea and the last stop is Fin De Línea. TR (Único) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: TR has 91 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 116 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salta, and helps to find the closest TR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the TR bus to take on your trip.
Line TR Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line TR (Único) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TR bus tracker or a live SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Salta. The trip planner shows updated data for SAETA - AHYNARCA S.A. - Corredor 8 and any bus, including line TR, in Salta