TRANSBER Line
Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)
Bus Rural
Bus Rural TRANSBER micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The TRANSBER micro (Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) has 17 stops departing from Alfonso Ruiz Tagle and ending at San Francisco, 207.
Choose any of the TRANSBER micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) (17 stops)
Alfonso Ruiz Tagle
Santa Inés, 5260
Eliodoro Yañez, 7-35
Autopista Central
Portales, 2476
Portales, 1270-1300
Portales, 914-940
Esmeralda, 274-288
Freire, 749
Colón, 838-850
Avenida Viel - Esq. Victoria
Av. Viel Esq. Santiago
Metro Parque O'Higgins (Av. Viel Esq. Av. Matta)
San Diego, 648
San Diego, 310
Padre Alonso De Ovalle, 894
San Francisco, 207
TRANSBER FAQ
What time does the TRANSBER micro start operating?
Services on the TRANSBER micro start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the TRANSBER micro stop working?
Services on the TRANSBER micro stop at 20:50 on Sunday.
What time does the TRANSBER micro arrive?
When does the Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central) Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a TRANSBER micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest TRANSBER micro stop.
TRANSBER micro Schedule
TRANSBER micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 20:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:50 | 4 - 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:50 | 7 - 10 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on TRANSBER (from Alfonso Ruiz Tagle), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of TRANSBER (Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
TRANSBER line micro fare
Bus Rural TRANSBER (Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
TRANSBER (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the TRANSBER micro route is Alfonso Ruiz Tagle and the last stop is San Francisco, 207. TRANSBER (Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: TRANSBER has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest TRANSBER micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the TRANSBER micro to take on your trip.
Line TRANSBER Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line TRANSBER (Calera De Tango (Barrancon)-San Francisco (Via Autop. Central)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line TRANSBER micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line TRANSBER, in Santiago
TRANSBER - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- COBREXPRESS - Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)Colina - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- DAMIR - Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- TRANSCENTRO - Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Autop. del Sol)Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Autop. del Sol)/ Schedule
- RUTA VÍA CURACAVÍ - María Pinto / Santa Inés - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)María Pinto / Santa Inés - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Quilicura (Lo Echevers) (por Cam. a Melipilla)El Monte / Talagante - Quilicura (Lo Echevers) (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)Buin (Viluco) - Santiago Centro (por Gran Avenida)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- TRANSCENTRO - Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Cam. a Melipilla)Peñaflor - Santiago Centro (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 EXPRESS - Melipilla / El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla / El Monte - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- BUSES ORELLANA - María Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)María Pinto / Bollenar / Melipilla - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES COLINA - Colina (Gral. San Martín) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)Colina (Gral. San Martín) - Term. La Paz (por Los Libertadores)/ Schedule
- ISLAVAL - Isla De Maipo - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Isla De Maipo - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- ROYAL BUS - Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Lampa - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 EXPRESS - Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Malloquito) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)Peñaflor (Malloquito) - San Borja (Via Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Curacaví - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)Curacaví - (M) Pajaritos (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- MB-73 - Pirque (La Puntilla) - (M) Bellavista de La FloridaPirque (La Puntilla) - (M) Bellavista de La Florida/ Schedule