T 23 Line
Cidade São Jorge - Estação Santo André
Viação Guaianazes
Viação Guaianazes T 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T 23 bus (Cidade São Jorge) has 31 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Santo André Oeste and ending at Avenida Marginal Itrapoã 508.
Choose any of the T 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cidade São Jorge (31 stops)
Terminal Metropolitano Santo André Oeste
Rua Brás Cubas
Rua Luís Pinto Fláquer 70
Praça Embaixador Pedro de Tolêdo
Rua Cel. Alfredo Flaquer, 118
Rua Cel. Alfredo Flaquer, 510
Rua Dom Duarte Leopoldo e Silva 212
Avenida Santos Dumont 154
Avenida Santos Dumont 300
Avenida Santos Dumont
Travessa José Vilegas
Rua Giovanni Battista Pirelli- 36-146
R. Giovanni Battista Pirelli- 2
Rua Giovanni Battista Pirelli- 818-910
Avenida Giovanni Battista Pirelli, 1450b
Av. Giovanni Battista Pirelli, 1882
R. Giovanni Battista Pirelli, 1946
Avenida São Paulo,86
Avenida São Paulo,290
Rua Glauber Rocha,224
Rua Diadema 711
Rua Diadema 401
Rua Amazonas 32
Rua Guanabara 144
Rua Caldas 84
Rua Espirito Santo 149
Travessa Mauá 121
Rua Pernambuco 82
Rua Goiás 11
Rua Soldado Dorival de Brito 270
Avenida Marginal Itrapoã 508
T 23 FAQ
What time does the T 23 bus start operating?
Services on the T 23 bus start at 04:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T 23 bus stop working?
Services on the T 23 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday.
What time does the T 23 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade São Jorge - Estação Santo André Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade São Jorge - Estação Santo André Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the T 23 (Cidade São Jorge) bus fare?
The Cidade São Jorge - Estação Santo André (Cidade São Jorge) bus fare is about R$5.70.
Is there a T 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T 23 bus stop.
T 23 bus Schedule
T 23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:25 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:35 - 23:25 | 40 - 55 |
Mon | 04:25 - 23:45 | 9 - 30 |
Tue | 04:25 - 23:45 | 9 - 30 |
Wed | 04:25 - 23:45 | 9 - 30 |
Thu | 04:25 - 23:45 | 9 - 30 |
Fri | 04:25 - 23:45 | 9 - 30 |
Sat | 04:35 - 23:35 | 20 - 35 |
Viação Guaianazes bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T 23 (from Terminal Metropolitano Santo André Oeste), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T 23 (Cidade São Jorge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Guaianazes info now.
T 23 line bus fare
Viação Guaianazes T 23 (Cidade São Jorge) ride fare is about R$5.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Guaianazes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Guaianazes’s official website.
T 23 (Viação Guaianazes)
The first stop of the T 23 bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Santo André Oeste and the last stop is Avenida Marginal Itrapoã 508. T 23 (Cidade São Jorge) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T 23 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Guaianazes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest T 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line T 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line T 23 (Cidade São Jorge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T 23 bus tracker or a live Viação Guaianazes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Guaianazes or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Guaianazes and any bus, including line T 23, in Sao Paulo Region
T 23 - Alternative Directions
Viação Guaianazes Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- I 07 - Bairro Paraíso - Vila Lucinda/ Schedule
- B 13 - Jardim Aclimação - Vila Alice/ Schedule
- I 02 - Cidade São Jorge - Jardim Ana Maria/ Schedule
- T 25 - Vila Suíça - Uni ABC/ Schedule
- B 11 - Bairro Paraíso - Vila Guiomar/ Schedule
- S 36 - Rodoviária - Parque Capuava/ Schedule
- T 27 - Condomínio Maracanã - Estação Santo André/ Schedule
- B 31 - Jardim Santo André – Atrium Shopping/ Schedule
- U 22 - Parque Capuava - Estação Utinga/ Schedule
- T 29 - Vila Suíça - Estação Santo André/ Schedule
- T 24 - Estação Santo André - Estação Utinga/ Schedule
- B 21 - Cidade São Jorge - Bairro Campestre/ Schedule
- T 15 - Hospital Mario Covas - Estação Santo André/ Schedule
- U 26 - Parque Capuava - Estação Utinga/ Schedule
- T 28 - Jardim Mirante - Estação Santo André/ Schedule
- T 17 - Jardim Alvorada - Uni ABC/ Schedule