Train - UP

UP

Union Pearson Express

UP Express

UP train Route Schedule and Stops

The UP train (Direction: Up Express Pearson Airport‎→Up Express Union Station) has 4 stations departing from Up Express Pearson Airport and ending in Up Express Union Station.

UP train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:12 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the UP train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Up Express Pearson Airport‎→Up Express Union Station

Up Express Pearson Airport Departures, Mississauga View full schedule Go to station
Weston Go/Up 1865 Weston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bloor Go/Up 1480 Bloor St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Up Express Union Station 140 Bay Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

UP FAQ

What time does the UP train start operating?

UP train starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the UP train stop working?

UP train stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the UP train arrive?

When does the Union Pearson Express Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Union Pearson Express Train that is closest to your location.

List of UP train Stops

Up Express Pearson Airport • Weston Go/Up • Bloor Go/Up • Up Express Union Station

List of UP train Streets

Departures • 1865 Weston Rd • 1480 Bloor St W • 140 Bay Street

UP train Schedule

UP train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Monday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:12 AM - 11:57 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the UP train route is Up Express Pearson Airport and the last stop is Up Express Union Station. UP (Direction: Up Express Pearson Airport‎→Up Express Union Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: UP has 4 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UP Express suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest UP train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the UP train to take on your trip.

UP near me

UP FAQ

What time does the UP train start operating?

UP train starts operating at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the UP train stop working?

UP train stops operating at 11:57 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the UP train arrive?

When does the Union Pearson Express Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Union Pearson Express Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More