Parc Impérial / Comté de Nice - Caucade/Place Sainte-Marguerite - Digue des Français - IUT Line
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A bus (Digue Des Français) has 20 stops departing from Parc Impérial / Gambetta and ending at Comté De Nice.
Choose any of the A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Digue Des Français (20 stops)
Parc Impérial / Gambetta
Tzaréwitch
Châteauneuf
Avenue Des Fleurs
Avenue Des Orangers
Grosso Cum / Promenade
Rosa Bonheur / Promenade
Magnan / Promenade
Lenval / Promenade
Fabron / Promenade
Sainte-Hélène / Promenade
Vallon Barla / Promenade
Carras / Promenade
Californie / Promenade
La Vallière / Promenade
Parc Phoenix
Gare Saint-Augustin
Stade Méarelli / M.I.N.Saint-Augustin
Paul Montel / Les Moulins
Comté De Nice
A FAQ
What time does the A bus start operating?
Services on the A bus start at 16:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A bus stop working?
Services on the A bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A bus arrive?
When does the Parc Impérial / Comté de Nice - Caucade/Place Sainte-Marguerite - Digue des Français - IUT bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parc Impérial / Comté de Nice - Caucade/Place Sainte-Marguerite - Digue des Français - IUT bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A bus stop.
A Bus Schedule
A bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:08 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:08 - 18:10 | 122 |
Tue | 16:08 - 18:10 | 122 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 16:08 - 18:10 | 122 |
Fri | 16:08 - 18:10 | 122 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A (from Parc Impérial / Gambetta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A (Digue Des Français) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
A line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur A (Digue Des Français) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
A (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the A bus route is Parc Impérial / Gambetta and the last stop is Comté De Nice. A (Digue Des Français) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: A has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A bus to take on your trip.
Line A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A (Digue Des Français) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line A, in French riviera - Nice
A - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- 77 - Carros Village - Langevin/ Schedule
- C45 - Roquebilière - Rimplas/ Schedule
- C35 - Isola Village - Isola 2000 Station/ Schedule
- 51D - Lycée Thierry Maulnier - La Baronne Place/ Schedule
- 98 - Gustavin par Quai - Gustavin par Port Lympia/ Schedule
- SLV2 - Parc des Sports / Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - La Baronne/ Schedule
- 34 - Le Centenaire - Géronima - Vallon Barla - Collège de l'Archet/ Schedule
- 33 - Mont Boron - Collège Matisse/ Schedule
- 80 - Riquier - Vauban - Le Gentilhomme - Rochambeau/ Schedule
- 49 - La Gaude Stade - Le Peyron - Bonaparte/ Schedule
- 42 - Collège Pagnol - Le Riou/ Schedule
- 20 - Giono / Les Pugets - Grand Arénas/ Schedule
- 71 - Corniche Bellevue - Gare Thiers/ Schedule
- 15 - Port de Saint-Jean - Lycée Masséna/ Schedule
- SLV1 - Parc des Sports / Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - Square Bénes/ Schedule
- SLV4 - Collège Pagnol - La Baronne Place/ Schedule
- NGOR - Roquebillière - La Gordolasque/ Schedule
- 19 - Defly/Klein - Vauban - St André de la Roche - Levens Village/ Schedule
- 11 - Square Daudet - Vallon des Fleurs - Bella Vista/ Schedule
- NVN2 - Square Maliver - Square Maliver (par Ecole Freinet)/ Schedule