A12 Line
Praha Hlavní Nádraží
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice A12 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A12 train (Praha Hlavní Nádraží) has 9 stations departing from Graz Hauptbahnhof and ending at Břeclav.
Choose any of the A12 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha Hlavní Nádraží (9 stops)
Graz Hauptbahnhof
Bruck/Mur Bahnhof
Kapfenberg Bahnhof
Mürzzuschlag
Semmering Bahnhof
Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof
Wien Meidling
Wien Hauptbahnhof
Břeclav
A12 FAQ
What time does the A12 train start operating?
Services on the A12 train start at 06:26 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A12 train stop working?
Services on the A12 train stop at 16:26 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A12 train arrive?
When does the Praha Hlavní Nádraží train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha Hlavní Nádraží train line that is closest to your location.
Does the OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice A12 train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The A12 train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A12 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest A12 train station.
A12 Train Schedule
A12 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:26 - 16:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Mon | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Tue | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Wed | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Thu | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Fri | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
Sat | 06:26 - 16:26 | 120 - 204 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on A12 (from Graz Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A12 (Praha Hlavní Nádraží) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
A12 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice A12 (Praha Hlavní Nádraží) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
A12 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the A12 train route is Graz Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Břeclav. A12 (Praha Hlavní Nádraží) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A12 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 219 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest A12 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the A12 train to take on your trip.
Line A12 Real Time train Tracker
Track line A12 (Praha Hlavní Nádraží) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A12 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line A12, in Austria
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- REX51 - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof - Wien Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- R92 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Fehring/ Schedule
- 100-A - St. Valentin Bahnhof - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S3 - Brennero, Stazione di Brennero - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R41 - Gmünd Bahnhof - České Velenice/ Schedule
- S3 - Fehring - Graz Hbf 1F-H/ Schedule
- S1 - Lindau-Insel - Bludenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A13 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S3 - Lochau Bahnhof - St.Margrethen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarvisio Citta Boscoverde - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A13 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Feldkirch Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A20 - Bischofshofen Bahnhof 6 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- CJX9 - Payerbach-Reichenau Bahnhof - Laa/Thaya Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A97 - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Mittenwald Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A7 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 1/ Schedule
- R64 - Eisenstadt Schule - Wulkaprodersdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A4 - Lienz Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 302-A - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Brennero, Stazione di Brennero/ Schedule
- 171-O - Vöcklabruck Bahnhof - Schärding Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R21 - Friedburg Bahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 3/ Schedule