A121 Line
Cidade Jardim / Terminal Central
Autotrans
Autotrans A121 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A121 bus (Terminal Central) has 29 stops departing from Rua Dos Alecrins, 163 and ending at Terminal Central (Plataforma D2 - Verde).
Choose any of the A121 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Central (29 stops)
Rua Dos Alecrins, 163
Rua Das Avencas, 289-459
E.M. Cidade Da Música
Rua Das Juritís, 1061-1089
Apae
Escola Helena Antopoff - Apae
Rua Das Hortências, 166
Rua Das Rosas, 740-874
Rua Dos Cravos, 781-871
Rua Dos Cravos, 675-781
Rua Dos Cravos, 469
Rua Dos Cravos, 281
Rua Dos Cravos, 41
Rua Das Rosas, 90
Avenida Uirapuru, 1181-1227
Avenida Uirapuru, 995-1067
Avenida Uirapuru, 855
Avenida Uirapuru, 415
Avenida Uirapuru, 15-175
Praia Clube
Avenida Uirapuru, 31-143
Coc/Praia Clube
Rua Da Carioca, 210
Rua Virgílio Melo Franco, 468
Assaí
E. E. Américo Renê Giannetti
Rua Quinze De Novembro, 205
Praça Tubal Vilela
Terminal Central (Plataforma D2 - Verde)
A121 FAQ
What time does the A121 bus start operating?
Services on the A121 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A121 bus stop working?
Services on the A121 bus stop at 00:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the A121 bus arrive?
When does the Cidade Jardim / Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cidade Jardim / Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A121 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A121 bus stop.
A121 Bus Schedule
A121 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 00:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 00:28 | 70 - 79 |
Mon | 05:25 - 00:28 | 33 - 76 |
Tue | 05:25 - 00:28 | 33 - 76 |
Wed | 05:25 - 00:28 | 33 - 76 |
Thu | 05:25 - 00:28 | 33 - 76 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:28 | 33 - 76 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:08 | 70 - 75 |
Autotrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A121 (from Rua Dos Alecrins, 163), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A121 (Terminal Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autotrans info now.
A121 line bus fare
Autotrans A121 (Terminal Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autotrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autotrans’s official website.
A121 (Autotrans)
The first stop of the A121 bus route is Rua Dos Alecrins, 163 and the last stop is Terminal Central (Plataforma D2 - Verde). A121 (Terminal Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A121 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autotrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A121 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A121 bus to take on your trip.
Line A121 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A121 (Terminal Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A121 bus tracker or a live Autotrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autotrans or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Autotrans and any bus, including line A121, in Uberlandia
A121 - Alternative Directions
Autotrans Lines in Uberlandia
- A147 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Av. Rescalla Sabbag / Uberlândia Shopping (Parador)/ Schedule
- E610 - Terminal Novo Mundo / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A339 - São Gabriel / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A116 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Central - Via Santa Mônica / Madrecor/ Schedule
- A137 - Terminal Central - Shopping Park/ Schedule
- A133 - Faculdade Pitágoras / Jardins / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A362 - Monsantto / Syngenta / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A335 - Aurora / Terminal Santa Luzia - Via UPA Sul/ Schedule
- A105 - Santa Mônica / Terminal Central - Via Av. João Naves / 17º BPM / Estádio/ Schedule
- A148 - Shopping Park / Terminal Central - Via Praça Tubal Vilela / Uberlândia Shopping / Av. Lidormira Borges do Nascimento/ Schedule
- A161 - Caça e Pesca / Univercittá / Terminal Central - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- A331 - Shopping Park / Terminal Santa Luzia - Via Hospital Municipal / Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- T131 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Central - Via Av. João Naves de Ávila (Parador)/ Schedule
- A364 - UFU - Campus Glória / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A114 - Tibery / Terminal Central - Via Parque do Sabiá / Teatro Municipal/ Schedule
- A363 - Frigorífico Real / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A142 - Campus Unitri / Uberlândia Shopping / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A162 - Udinese / Univercittá / Terminal Central - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- A326 - São Jorge / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- A327 - Seringueiras / Terminal Santa Luzia/ Schedule