A12D Line
Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez
MIO
MIO A12D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A12D bus (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) has 13 stops departing from Meléndez C6 and ending at Altos De Santa Elena P8.
Choose any of the A12D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8 (13 stops)
Meléndez C6
Cl 5 Entre Kr 85 Y 86
Kr 94 Entre Cl 4d Y 4c
C4 Entre K95 Y 96
C4 Entre K96 Y 98
Cl 3 Con 99
Unidad R Mirador Campestre P1
Altos De Santa Elena P2
Altos De Santa Elena P3
Altos De Santa Elena P4
Altos De Santa Elena P5
Altos De Santa Elena P7
Altos De Santa Elena P8
A12D FAQ
What time does the A12D bus start operating?
Services on the A12D bus start at 05:01 on Saturday.
What time does the A12D bus stop working?
Services on the A12D bus stop at 04:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the A12D bus arrive?
When does the Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A12D (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) bus fare?
The Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO A12D bus line run on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The A12D bus's operating hours on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A12D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A12D bus stop.
A12D Bus Schedule
A12D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:12 - 04:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:58 - 04:58 | 15 - 17 |
Mon | 05:12 - 04:58 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 05:12 - 04:58 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 05:12 - 04:58 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 05:12 - 04:58 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:12 - 23:49 | 12 - 20 |
Sat | 05:01 - 23:45 | 18 - 19 |
MIO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A12D (from Meléndez C6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A12D (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
A12D line bus fare
MIO A12D (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
A12D (MIO)
The first stop of the A12D bus route is Meléndez C6 and the last stop is Altos De Santa Elena P8. A12D (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A12D has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest A12D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A12D bus to take on your trip.
Line A12D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A12D (Meléndez C6→Altos De Santa Elena P8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A12D bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line A12D, in Cali
A12D - Alternative Directions
MIO Lines in Cali
- A12B - Las Palmas - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- A21 - Ciudadela Floralia - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A17A - U.A.O - U. San Martín - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- T50 - Estación Nuevo Latír - Centro/ Schedule
- A11B - Universidad Libre - Universidades/ Schedule
- A52 - Hospital Isaias Duarte Cancino - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- P47B - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- A17E - Bochalema - Universidades/ Schedule
- A03 - Nacional - Santa librada/ Schedule
- P21E - Terminal Menga - Universidades/ Schedule
- P27D - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- A46 - Terminal Andres Sanin - SENA El Pondaje/ Schedule
- P42 - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Av. Ciudad De Cali - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A57 - Villa Luz - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A64 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Ciudad 2000/ Schedule
- T40 - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro/ Schedule
- A11 - Icesi - P.U.J - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A63 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Caney - Vegas De Comfandi/ Schedule
- E27 - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- E37 - Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule