A18 Line
Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A18 bus (Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40) has 14 stops departing from Bazar and ending at Bloc 40.
Choose any of the A18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40 (14 stops)
Bazar
Stația De Salvare
Dolinex
Piața Mărăței
Lămâiţei
Bcr
Spital
Spital Scări
Staro
Orion
Dărmănești
Metalo
Liceul Gheorghe Asachi
Bloc 40
A18 FAQ
What time does the A18 bus start operating?
Services on the A18 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday.
What time does the A18 bus stop working?
Services on the A18 bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday.
What time does the A18 bus arrive?
When does the Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A18 bus stop.
A18 Bus Schedule
A18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:40 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 13:30 | 56 - 64 |
Mon | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Tue | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Wed | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Thu | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Fri | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Sat | 08:40 - 16:30 | 60 - 292 |
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A18 (from Bazar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A18 (Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA info now.
A18 line bus fare
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA A18 (Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA’s official website.
A18 (Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA)
The first stop of the A18 bus route is Bazar and the last stop is Bloc 40. A18 (Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A18 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piatra Neamt, and helps to find the closest A18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A18 bus to take on your trip.
Line A18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A18 (Bazar → Piata Maratei → Metalo → Bloc 40) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A18 bus tracker or a live Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Piatra Neamt. The trip planner shows updated data for Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA and any bus, including line A18, in Piatra Neamt
A18 - Alternative Directions
Piatra Neamt - SC Troleibuzul SA Lines in Piatra Neamt
- A11ᵇ - Sarata ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A5 - Dărmănești ⇆ Chintinici/ Schedule
- A1 - Gară ⇆ Gârcina / Slatina / Cuejdiu/ Schedule
- M2 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A15 - Sarata ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- A9 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Mănăstirea Bistrița/ Schedule
- M1 - Borzogheanu ⇆ Școala 9/ Schedule
- M6 - Brico Depôt ⇆ Dedeman/ Schedule
- A16 - Dărmănești ⇆ IVV/ Schedule
- M7 - Sarata ⇆ Ciritei/ Schedule
- M5 - Bloc 40 ⇆ Gară ⇆ Carrefour/ Schedule
- A17 - Sarata ⇆ Școlile Normale/ Schedule
- A10 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Agârcia/ Schedule
- A19 - Piața Centrală ⇆ Bâtca Doamnei/ Schedule
- A14 - Sarata ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A13 - Școli Normale ⇆ Dumbrava Moara/ Schedule
- A11ᵃ - Dărmănești ⇆ Speranța/ Schedule
- A8 - Școlile Normale ⇆ Bisericani/ Schedule
- A12 - Sarata / Gară ⇆ Izvoare/ Schedule