A19B Line
La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12
MIO
MIO A19B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A19B bus (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) has 18 stops departing from La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta and ending at Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12.
Choose any of the A19B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12 (18 stops)
La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta
Vía La Buitrera Mi Capricho Km 6
Via A La Buitrera Finca Santa Ana
Vía La Buitrera P20
Via A La Buitrera Golden Net
Vía A La Buitrera Fatima
Via A La Buitrera Las Piedras
Via A La Buitrera Sector Girasoles
Vía A La Buitrera 2
Vía La Buitrera P26
Vía A La Buitrera Colacteos
Vía La Buitrera P28
Vía La Buitrera P29
Via A La Buitrera Colegio
Vía A La Buitrera Sena
Via A La Buitrera Y
Via A La Buitrera Los Pinos
Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12
A19B FAQ
What time does the A19B bus start operating?
Services on the A19B bus start at 04:36 on Saturday.
What time does the A19B bus stop working?
Services on the A19B bus stop at 21:46 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the A19B bus arrive?
When does the La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A19B (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) bus fare?
The La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12 (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO A19B bus line run on Ascension Day?
The A19B bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A19B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A19B bus stop.
A19B bus Schedule
A19B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:37 - 22:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:37 - 21:46 | 22 - 25 |
Mon | 05:37 - 21:46 | 22 - 25 |
Tue | 04:37 - 22:38 | 15 - 22 |
Wed | 04:37 - 22:38 | 15 - 22 |
Thu | 04:37 - 22:38 | 15 - 22 |
Fri | 04:37 - 22:38 | 15 - 22 |
Sat | 04:36 - 22:45 | 15 - 18 |
MIO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A19B (from La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A19B (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
A19B line bus fare
MIO A19B (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
A19B (MIO)
The first stop of the A19B bus route is La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta and the last stop is Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12. A19B (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A19B has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest A19B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A19B bus to take on your trip.
Line A19B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line A19B (La Buitrera Inicio De Ruta→Kr 100 Entre Cl 11 Y 12) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A19B bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line A19B, in Cali
A19B - Alternative Directions
MIO Lines in Cali
- A56 - Pizamos - Terminal Calipso/ Schedule
- P42 - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Av. Ciudad De Cali - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A46 - Terminal Andres Sanin - SENA El Pondaje/ Schedule
- P83 - Terminal Paso del comercio - Popular - Centro - Villa del su/ Schedule
- T52 - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro - Termi/ Schedule
- P14A - Estación Universidades - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- E27 - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule
- T31 - Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- A63 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Caney - Vegas De Comfandi/ Schedule
- P62A - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Acuaparque de la Caña - Outlet Únic/ Schedule
- A22 - Brisas de los Áamos - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A13C - Lili - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- T51 - T. Aguablanca - T. Calipso - San Pascual - Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- A37A - Sena - Estación Salomia/ Schedule
- P47A - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Estación Unidad Deportiva/ Schedule
- T50 - Estación Nuevo Latír - Centro/ Schedule
- A72B - El Cortíjo - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A12D - Altos De Santa Elena - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- P62D - Terminal Simón bolívar - Sena salomia - Outlet único - Termi/ Schedule
- P27D - Terminal Menga - Estación Capri/ Schedule