A32 Line
Pont Guillotière Rd
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL A32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A32 bus (Pont Guillotière Rd) has 22 stops departing from Crépieux Les Brosses and ending at Pont Guillotière Rd.
Choose any of the A32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pont Guillotière Rd (22 stops)
Crépieux Les Brosses
La Sablière
Castellane
La Pelletière
Crépieux-La-Pape
La Buissière Viralamande
Vieux Crépieux
Panorama
Peupliers
Vassieux
Poumeyrol
Saint-Clair Square Brosset
Cité Internationale - Centre De Congrès
Musée D'Art Contemporain
Interpol
Parc Tête D'Or Churchill
Pont Churchill Rd
Pont De Lattre R.D.
Hôtel De Ville L. Pradel
Cordeliers
Pont Wilson
Pont Guillotière Rd
A32 FAQ
What time does the A32 bus start operating?
Services on the A32 bus start at 07:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the A32 bus stop working?
Services on the A32 bus stop at 19:41 on Sunday.
What time does the A32 bus arrive?
When does the Pont Guillotière Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pont Guillotière Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a A32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A32 bus stop.
A32 Bus Schedule
A32 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:34 - 21:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:38 - 19:41 | 543 |
Mon | 07:34 - 21:29 | 62 - 184 |
Tue | 07:34 - 21:29 | 62 - 184 |
Wed | 07:34 - 21:29 | 62 - 184 |
Thu | 07:34 - 21:29 | 62 - 184 |
Fri | 07:34 - 21:29 | 62 - 184 |
Sat | 10:38 - 21:26 | 128 - 326 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A32 (from Crépieux Les Brosses), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A32 (Pont Guillotière Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
A32 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL A32 (Pont Guillotière Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
A32 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the A32 bus route is Crépieux Les Brosses and the last stop is Pont Guillotière Rd. A32 (Pont Guillotière Rd) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A32 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest A32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A32 bus to take on your trip.
Line A32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A32 (Pont Guillotière Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A32 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line A32, in Lyon
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 9 - Cordeliers - Sathonay Camp Manutention/ Schedule
- GE2 - Feyzin Gare - Solaize C.R.E.S./ Schedule
- S10 - Plateaux de Saint-Rambert - Joannès Carret/ Schedule
- 55 - Perrache - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- 147 - Terres Plates - Quatre Chemins/ Schedule
- 11 - Gare d'Oullins - Thurins Mairie/ Schedule
- S2 - La Tour de Salvagny Gare - La Tour de Salvagny Chambettes/ Schedule
- 24 - Grange Blanche - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Meyzieu les Panettes --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- 66 - Saint Just - Champagne Ecoles/ Schedule
- 90 - Valmy Place Ferber - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- 95 - Meyzieu Parc du Grand Large - Jonage/ Schedule
- 64 - Jean Macé - Saint Fons Semard/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Décines OL Vallée --> Eurexpo/ Schedule
- 40 - Bellecour - Neuville/ Schedule
- 52E - Bron Droits de l'Homme --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 93 - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux - Porte des Alpes/ Schedule