A425 Line
Flávia Nunes
Viação Sorriso de Minas
Viação Sorriso de Minas A425 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A425 bus (Flávia Nunes) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Planalto - Área De Estocagem and ending at Assentamento Eldorado Dos Carajás.
Choose any of the A425 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Flávia Nunes (13 stops)
Terminal Planalto - Área De Estocagem
Terminal Planalto (Plataforma A1)
Avenida Dimas Machado, 280
Avenida Dimas Machado, 940
Avenida Indaiá, 1435
Avenida Indaiá, 1069
Cemitério Bom Pastor
Uai Planalto
Ubertubos
Rodovia Uberlândia Prata, 1564-1582
Assentamento Emiliano Zapata
Assentamento Flávia Nunes
Assentamento Eldorado Dos Carajás
A425 FAQ
What time does the A425 bus start operating?
Services on the A425 bus start at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the A425 bus stop working?
Services on the A425 bus stop at 18:30 on Saturday.
What time does the A425 bus arrive?
When does the Flávia Nunes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flávia Nunes bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A425 (Flávia Nunes) bus fare?
The Flávia Nunes (Flávia Nunes) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a A425 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A425 bus stop.
A425 Bus Schedule
A425 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 19:30 | 700 |
Tue | 07:50 - 19:30 | 700 |
Wed | 07:50 - 19:30 | 700 |
Thu | 07:50 - 19:30 | 700 |
Fri | 07:50 - 19:30 | 700 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:30 | 660 |
Viação Sorriso de Minas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A425 (from Terminal Planalto - Área De Estocagem), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A425 (Flávia Nunes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso de Minas info now.
A425 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso de Minas A425 (Flávia Nunes) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso de Minas’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso de Minas’s official website.
A425 (Viação Sorriso de Minas)
The first stop of the A425 bus route is Terminal Planalto - Área De Estocagem and the last stop is Assentamento Eldorado Dos Carajás. A425 (Flávia Nunes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: A425 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso de Minas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest A425 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A425 bus to take on your trip.
Line A425 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A425 (Flávia Nunes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A425 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso de Minas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso de Minas or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso de Minas and any bus, including line A425, in Uberlandia
A425 - Alternative Directions
Viação Sorriso de Minas Lines in Uberlandia
- A229 - Jardim Ipanema / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- T151 - Terminal Industrial / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- A833 - Terminal Canaã - Morada Nova (Via Petrobrás))/ Schedule
- A806 - Terminal Canaã -Monte Hebron/ Schedule
- I741 - Terminal Dona Zulmira - Luizote IV / Terminal Planalto/ Schedule
- A705 - Talismã / Terminal Dona Zulmira - Via Tocantins/ Schedule
- A402 - Terminal Planalto - Jardim Europa(via Rua Monza)/ Schedule
- E710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A405 - Terminal Planalto - Cidade Verde / Jardim Europa/ Schedule
- A435 - Terminal Planalto - Chácaras Oiveira/ Schedule
- A234 - Minas Gerais / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- I341 - Terminal Santa Luzia / Terminal Planalto - Via Uberlândia Shopping/ Schedule
- A704 - Posto Décio - Parada Bonita / Terminal Dona Zulmira/ Schedule
- A211 - Aclimação / Clube Tangará / Terminal Umuarama - Via Aeroporto ✈/ Schedule
- T711 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central - Via Centro (Parador)/ Schedule
- A824 - Terminal Canaã - São Lucas/ Schedule
- T142 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Rodoviária/ Schedule
- A820 - Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda/ Schedule
- A835 - Terminal Canaã - Douradinho/ Schedule