T870 Line
Terminal Canaã - Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Central
Viação Sorriso de Minas
Viação Sorriso de Minas T870 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T870 bus (Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã) has 38 stops departing from Terminal Central (Plataforma A1 - Azul) and ending at Plataforma B - Terminal Canaã.
Choose any of the T870 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã (38 stops)
Terminal Central (Plataforma A1 - Azul)
Praça Adolfo Fonseca
Avenida Princesa Isabel
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1346
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 1820
Funerária Ângelo Cunha
Bretas
Rua Real Grandeza, 90
Rua Real Grandeza, 440
Rua Real Grandeza, 640
Praça São Francisco De Paula, 110
Avenida Sílvio Rugani, 1260-1346
Avenida Doutor Arnaldo Godoy De Souza, 1810
Avenida Doutor Arnaldo Godoy De Souza, 582
Rua Das Alamandas, 943
Rua Das Alamandas, 829
Rua Das Alamandas, 665
Rua Dos Jasmins, 755
Rua Dos Jasmins, 611
Rua Das Tulípas, 31
Rua Das Avencas, 290-354
Rua Das Avencas, 496
Rua Nelson Grama, 646-848
Avenida Alexi Abrahão, 1539-1819
Avenida Alexi Abrahão, 348
Avenida Alexi Abrahão, 630-690
Rua Das Primaveras, 1420
Rua Dos Pica-Paus, 1273
Rua Dos Pica-Paus, 925
Rua Dos Pica-Paus, 581
Avenida Olímpio De Freitas, 1077
Avenida Olímpio De Freitas, 301-351
Avenida Olímpio De Freitas, 237-251
Avenida Olímpio De Freitas, 25
Avenida Paulo Firmino, 220
Avenida Paulo Firmino, 650
Avenida Paulo Firmino, 904-1006
Plataforma B - Terminal Canaã
T870 FAQ
What time does the T870 bus start operating?
Services on the T870 bus start at 05:33 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T870 bus stop working?
Services on the T870 bus stop at 23:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the T870 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Canaã - Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Canaã - Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T870 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T870 bus stop.
T870 Bus Schedule
T870 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 23:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:33 - 23:35 | 53 - 74 |
Mon | 05:33 - 23:31 | 18 - 38 |
Tue | 05:33 - 23:31 | 18 - 38 |
Wed | 05:33 - 23:31 | 18 - 38 |
Thu | 05:33 - 23:31 | 18 - 38 |
Fri | 05:33 - 23:31 | 18 - 38 |
Sat | 05:33 - 23:35 | 53 - 74 |
Viação Sorriso de Minas Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T870 (from Terminal Central (Plataforma A1 - Azul)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T870 (Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Sorriso de Minas info now.
T870 line bus fare
Viação Sorriso de Minas T870 (Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Sorriso de Minas tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Sorriso de Minas’s official website.
T870 (Viação Sorriso de Minas)
The first stop of the T870 bus route is Terminal Central (Plataforma A1 - Azul) and the last stop is Plataforma B - Terminal Canaã. T870 (Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T870 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Sorriso de Minas suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberlandia, and helps to find the closest T870 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T870 bus to take on your trip.
Line T870 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T870 (Nova Uberlândia - Terminal Canaã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T870 bus tracker or a live Viação Sorriso de Minas bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Sorriso de Minas or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberlandia. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Sorriso de Minas and any bus, including line T870, in Uberlandia
T870 - Alternative Directions
Viação Sorriso de Minas Lines in Uberlandia
- A526 - Tocantins / Guarani / Terminal Industrial/ Schedule
- A833 - Terminal Canaã - Morada Nova (Via Petrobrás))/ Schedule
- A821 - Terminal Canaã - Jardim das Palmeiras/ Schedule
- S906 - Especial Terminal Planalto - SEST SENAT (Reforço Jd. Europa)/ Schedule
- A402 - Terminal Planalto - Jardim Europa(via Rua Monza)/ Schedule
- D281 - IFTM / Terminal Umuarama/ Schedule
- A803 - Terminal Canaã - Manaim (Via São Bento)/ Schedule
- T710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central - Via Martins (Parador)/ Schedule
- E710 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A435 - Terminal Planalto - Chácaras Oiveira/ Schedule
- T140 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via UAI Planalto / AACD/ Schedule
- E141 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central (Expresso)/ Schedule
- A149 - Senai Santa Rosa / Terminal Central/ Schedule
- T711 - Terminal Dona Zulmira / Terminal Central - Via Centro (Parador)/ Schedule
- A824 - Terminal Canaã - São Lucas/ Schedule
- T142 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Rodoviária/ Schedule
- A820 - Terminal Canaã - Jardim Holanda/ Schedule
- A407 - Fruta do Conde / Terminal Planalto - Via Rio Mississipi/ Schedule
- A835 - Terminal Canaã - Douradinho/ Schedule
- T141 - Terminal Planalto / Terminal Central - Via Av. Francisco Belório (Parador)/ Schedule