A-163 Line
Parel Railway Station (E) - Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree)
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-163 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-163 bus (Parel Railway Station (E)) has 8 stops departing from Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree) and ending at Parel Railway Station (E).
Choose any of the A-163 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parel Railway Station (E) (8 stops)
Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree)
Sewree Naka
Parel Village
Haffkine Institute
Wadia Hospital (Maternity)
Madkebuwa Chowk
Madkebuwa Chowk (Parel)
Parel Railway Station (E)
A-163 FAQ
What time does the A-163 bus start operating?
Services on the A-163 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-163 bus stop working?
Services on the A-163 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-163 bus arrive?
When does the Parel Railway Station (E) - Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parel Railway Station (E) - Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-163 (Parel Railway Station (E)) bus fare?
The Parel Railway Station (E) - Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree) (Parel Railway Station (E)) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Does the BEST AC Services A-163 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The A-163 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A-163 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-163 bus stop.
A-163 Bus Schedule
A-163 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:00 | 6 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-163 (from Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-163 (Parel Railway Station (E)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-163 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-163 (Parel Railway Station (E)) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-163 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-163 bus route is Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree) and the last stop is Parel Railway Station (E). A-163 (Parel Railway Station (E)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-163 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-163 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-163 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-163 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-163 (Parel Railway Station (E)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-163 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-163, in Mumbai
A-163 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-136 - Backbay Depot - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate)/ Schedule
- A-126 - Jijamata Udyan (Byculla) ⬌ Mantralaya/ Schedule
- AC-60 - Deonar Depot - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-104 - Nana Chowk - J.Mehta Marg/ Schedule
- A-111 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Gateway Of India/ Schedule
- A-180 - Malvani Depot (Gaikwad Nagar) - Andheri Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-235 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Millat Nagar/ Schedule
- A-481 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (E) - Vashi Naka (Chembur) M.M.R.D.A.Colony/ Schedule
- A-208 - Borivali Station (W) - Saraswati Complex (Dahisar)/ Schedule
- A-360 - Trombay - Kurla Bus Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-383 - Shivajinagar Depot - Gadkari Quarry/ Schedule
- BKC-21 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Daimond Market/ Schedule
- A-247 - BORIVALI STATION (W) ⬌ GORAI KHADI/ Schedule
- A-647 - Shivshahi Prakalp (Mantri Park) - Goregaon Check Naka/ Schedule
- A-385 - Ghatkopar Bus Station - Comrade P.K.Kurne Chowk/ Schedule
- A-217 - Dadar Station (E) - Mint Colony/ Schedule
- A-382 - Anushakti Nagar - Sahar Cargo Complex/ Schedule
- BKC-22 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Kurla Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-240 - Shanti Ashram - Kander Pada/ Schedule
- A-19 - Shivajinagar Depot - Mantralaya/ Schedule