A-216 Line
Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy
Minibüs
Minibüs A-216 dolmus & minibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-216 dolmus & minibus (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) has 74 stations departing from Kayaşehir and ending at Sefaköy Son Durak.
Choose any of the A-216 dolmus & minibus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy (74 stops)
Kayaşehir
Elmas Sitesi - Bakirköy Yönü
Merkez Kayaşehir - Bakirköy Yönü
Zümrüt Sitesi - Bakirköy Yönü
Kayaşehir Polis Merkezi - Bakirköy Yönü
15.Bölge - Bakirköy Yönü
Toki Kayabaşı Konutları
Ulubatlı Hasan Caddesi
Ulubatlı Hasan Caddesi-2
Ulubatlı Hasan Caddesi-3
Bahçetepe
Olimpiyat Bulvarı
Mimar K. Bulvarı
Mimar Kemalettin Bulvarı - Başakşehir Yönü
Fesleğen Sitesi
Kültür Evi
Nurettin Topçu Caddesi
A1 Yolu - 1.Etap 2.Kis-4.Etap Yönü
Onurkent-2
A2 Caddesi
Başakşehir 1.Etap - Basaksehir 2.Etap Yönü
Göçmen Konutları
Tümsan 1. Kısım Sanayi Sitesi
Dörtyol / Ikıtellı Garajı Yönü
Tümsan
Dökümcüler Sitesi
Dökümcüler Sitesi-2
Fatih Sanayi Sitesi
9.Cadde - Başakşehir Yönü
İstihdam
Eskoop - Bakirköy Yönü
Sefaköy San.Sit.
Esenler Oto San.Sit.
Triko Center
İpkas
Süleyman Demirel Bulvarı
Dersan / Şahintepesi Yönü
Ayma Kooperatifi
Toki Ayazma Iho
Ziya Gökalp - İkitelli Garaji Yönü
Keresteciler Sitesi - İkitelli Garaji Yönü
Elektrik Kurumu - İkitelli Garaji Yönü
Elektrik Kurumu
Tem Yolu - İkitelli Garaji Yönü
İmsan Sanayi Sitesi - İkitelli Garaji Yönü
İett İkitelli Garaji - İkitelli-Bakirköy Yönü
İkitelli Caddesi
Atatürk Mahallesi
Çiçekli Vadi
Anaokulu
Alarko Blokları
Olimpiyatkent
Kutlutaş Blokları
Atakent 1.Etap
Cumhuriyet Cad
Ticaret Lisesi
Nayman Mahallesi
Selçuklu Caddesi - Atakent 2.Etap Yönü
Güneşpark Evleri / Bakırköy Yönü
Kocaali Sokak
Sabahattin Zaim Üniversitesi
Oyak Sitesi
Meslek Lisesi
Tuğla Harmanları
Karbosan
Kauçuk Sanayii
Boru Sanayii
Engelliler Merkezi
Engelliler Merkezi-2
Sefaköy Merkez
Halkalı Caddesi
Arel Üniversitesi
Arel Üniversitesi-2
Sefaköy Son Durak
A-216 FAQ
What time does the A-216 dolmus & minibus start operating?
Services on the A-216 dolmus & minibus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-216 dolmus & minibus stop working?
Services on the A-216 dolmus & minibus stop at 21:56 on Sunday.
What time does the A-216 dolmus & minibus arrive?
When does the Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy Dolmus & Minibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy Dolmus & Minibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-216 (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) dolmus & minibus fare?
The Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) dolmus & minibus fare is ₺15.50 - ₺25.00.
Is there a A-216 dolmus & minibus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-216 dolmus & minibus station.
A-216 dolmus & minibus Schedule
A-216 dolmus & minibus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:56 | 5 - 8 |
Mon | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Tue | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Wed | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Thu | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Fri | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Sat | 05:40 - 22:00 | 8 - 10 |
Minibüs dolmus & minibus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-216 (from Kayaşehir), including real-time status info, dolmus & minibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-216 (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) and track the dolmus & minibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Minibüs info now.
A-216 line dolmus & minibus fare
Minibüs A-216 (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) ride fare is between ₺15.50 and ₺25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Minibüs's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Minibüs’s official website.
A-216 (Minibüs)
The first stop of the A-216 dolmus & minibus route is Kayaşehir and the last stop is Sefaköy Son Durak. A-216 (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-216 has 74 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Minibüs suggested routes, real-time dolmus & minibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest A-216 dolmus & minibus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and dolmus & minibus schedule for the A-216 dolmus & minibus to take on your trip.
Line A-216 Real Time Dolmus & Minibus Tracker
Track line A-216 (Kayaşehir - Halkali - Sefaköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-216 dolmus & minibus tracker or a live Minibüs dolmus & minibus tracker app and never miss your dolmus & minibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Minibüs or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Metrobus, Tram, Ferry, Bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for Minibüs and any dolmus & minibus, including line A-216, in Istanbul
A-216 - Alternative Directions
Minibüs Lines in Istanbul
- HALKALI-MASKO-ONURKENT-KAYAŞEHIR - Halkalı-Masko-Onurkent-Kayaşehir/ Schedule
- A-48 - Deprem Konutlari - Otogar/ Schedule
- C-58 - Maltepe - Gülensu Mahallesi - Narcity/ Schedule
- C-89 - Pendik - Esenyali Mahallesi/ Schedule
- MERTER - ÇINÇIN DERESI - KARABAYIR - GIYIMKENT - Merter - Çinçin Deresi - Karabayır - Giyimkent/ Schedule
- A-27 - Aksaray-Gaziosmanpaşa (Yıldıztabya)/ Schedule
- 6. GÜZERGÂH: HADIMKÖY - ARNAVUTKÖY DEVLET HASTANESI - 6. Güzergâh: Hadımköy - Arnavutköy Devlet Hastanesi
- A-03 - Bakırköy-Bahçelievler (Haznedar- Parseller)/ Schedule
- C-87 - Maltepe - Esenkent/ Schedule
- SARIYER – HACI OSMAN BAYIRI – BEŞIKTAŞ - Sarıyer – Hacı Osman Bayırı – Beşiktaş/ Schedule
- A-06 - Kayaşehir - Ikitelli - Küçükçekmece/ Schedule
- SRY-15 - Zincirlikuyu - Bahçeköy/ Schedule
- SRY-12 - Zincirlikuyu - Poligon Mahallesi/ Schedule
- BL-401 - Sultanbeyli - Yeditepe Üniversitesi/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI - EVREN MAHALLESI
- BAHÇELIEVLER METRO-BASIN SITESI-ÇAVUŞPAŞA-OTO SANAYI - Bahçelievler Metro-Basın Sitesi-Çavuşpaşa-Oto Sanayi
- SILIVRI-KADIKÖY - Silivri-Kadıköy/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI-AYAZMA-BAĞCILAR 1 - Topkapı-Ayazma-Bağcılar 1/ Schedule
- İNCIRLI -BAĞCILAR MEYDAN- EVREN MAH. - İncirli -Bağcılar Meydan- Evren Mah./ Schedule
- C-76 - Kadıköy - Küplüce - Kirazlıtepe/ Schedule