A-293 Line
Jay Maharashtra Nagar
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-293 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-293 bus (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) has 13 stops departing from Shri Krishna Nagar Post Office and ending at Jai Maharashtra Nagar.
Choose any of the A-293 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jay Maharashtra Nagar (13 stops)
Shri Krishna Nagar Post Office
The City Cooperative Bank
Shree Krishna Nagar Shantivan
Omkareshwar Mandir
Carter Road Market (Borivali E)
Borivali Railway Station (East)
Abhyudaya Bank
Dattapada Phatak
Rajendranagar
Rajendra Nagar
Special Steel Company
Magathane Depot
Jai Maharashtra Nagar
A-293 FAQ
What time does the A-293 bus start operating?
Services on the A-293 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-293 bus stop working?
Services on the A-293 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-293 bus arrive?
When does the Jay Maharashtra Nagar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jay Maharashtra Nagar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-293 (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) bus fare?
The Jay Maharashtra Nagar (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) bus fare is about ₹6.00.
Is there a A-293 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-293 bus stop.
A-293 Bus Schedule
A-293 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Mon | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Wed | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Thu | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Fri | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:30 | 20 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-293 (from Shri Krishna Nagar Post Office), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-293 (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-293 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-293 (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) ride fare is about ₹6.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-293 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-293 bus route is Shri Krishna Nagar Post Office and the last stop is Jai Maharashtra Nagar. A-293 (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-293 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-293 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-293 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-293 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-293 (Jay Maharashtra Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-293 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-293, in Mumbai
A-293 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-301 - Borivali Railway Station (E) - Hanuman Tekdi (Borivali-E)/ Schedule
- A-377 - S.R.A.Compound Mankhurd (Lallubhai Compund) To S.G.Barve Marg Naka (Kurla-E)/ Schedule
- A-380 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (E) To Anushakti Nagar
- A-206 - I.C.Colony - Prabodhankar Thackeray Nagar Bus Station (Charkop Bus Station)/ Schedule
- A-481 - Ghatkopar Bus Station - Vashi Naka (Chembur) M.M.R.D.A.Colony/ Schedule
- A-613 - Vidyavihar Bus Station - Sundar Baug (Kamani)/ Schedule
- A-111 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Gateway Of India/ Schedule
- A-479 - Magathane Depot To Janata Nagar/ Schedule
- A-368 - Mulund Depot - Prabodhankar Thackeray Udyan Bus Station (Sewree)/ Schedule
- A-235 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Millat Nagar/ Schedule
- A-170 - Lower Parel Railway Station - Prabhadevi Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- BKC-21 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Daimond Market/ Schedule
- A-350 - Shivajinagar Depot - Kurla Bus Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-64 - Dadar Station (E) - New Hind Mill Mhada Colony/ Schedule
- A-102 - Grant Road Railway Station (E) - Vijay Vallabh Chowk/ Schedule
- A-217 - Dadar Station (E) - Mahatma Gandhi Hospital (Parel)/ Schedule
- A-42 - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hill) - Chinch Bunder/ Schedule
- A-430 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (E) - Mahul Village/ Schedule
- A-379 - Shivajinagar Terminus - Ghatkopar Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-89 - Worli Depot - Mantralaya/ Schedule