A-92 Line
Anushakti Nagar - Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-92 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-92 bus (Anushakti Nagar) has 59 stops departing from Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo) and ending at Anushakti Nagar Bus Station.
Choose any of the A-92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anushakti Nagar (59 stops)
Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)
Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)
Air Condition Market / Heera Panna Market
Vatsalabai Desai Chowk (Haji Ali)
Vatsalabai Desai Chowk (Haji Ali)
Lala Lajpatrai College
Nehru Planetarium (Worli) / N.S.C.I.
Jarimari Mata Mandir / S.T. Office
Aacharya Atre Chowk / Worli Naka
Poddar Hospital
Poddar Hospital / Siddharth Nagar
Police Colony
Doordarshan
Dr.Ravindra Kulkarni Chowk (Sasmira- Worli)
Passport Office (Worli)
Babasaheb Worlikar Chowk (Century Bazar)
Gammon House / Standard Mill
Prabhadevi / Siddhivnayak Mandir
Siddhivinayak Mandir
Agar Bazar
Prabodhankar Thackeray Chowk (Dadar W)
Ranade Road (Dadar W)
Ram Ganesh Gadkari Chowk
Ram Ganesh Gadkari Chowk
Veer Hutatma Bhai Kotwal Udyan (Plaza)
Khodadad Circle (Dadar T.T.)
Ruia College
Kapole Niwas / J.N. Varma Chowk
Maheshwari Udyan
Maheshwari Udyan (Kings Circle)
Matunga Police Station
Gandhi Market Matunga
Lokmanya Tilak Hospital (Sion)
Lokmanya Tilak Hospital / Sion Hospital Flyover
Jain Society
Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion
Rani Laxmibai Chowk (Sion)
Highway Apartment
Everard Nagar
Priyadarshini
Suman Nagar / Lokshahir Sathe Udyan
Umarshi Bappa Chowk
Kumbharwada
Chembur Naka
Chembur Naka Chembur (E)
Shanti Baug Chembur (E)
Chembur Phatak / Fine Arts
Mun.Ward Office/Ambedkar Udn.
Dr.B.R Ambedkar Udyan (Chembur)
10th Road Chembur
Acharya Udyan / Diamond Garden
Reserve Bank Colony
Maitri Park
R.K Studio
Deonar Depot
Punjabwadi
Telecom Factory
Raj Kapoor Chowk / Bhabha Hospital
Anushakti Nagar Bus Station
A-92 FAQ
What time does the A-92 bus start operating?
Services on the A-92 bus start at 07:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-92 bus stop working?
Services on the A-92 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-92 bus arrive?
When does the Anushakti Nagar - Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anushakti Nagar - Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-92 (Anushakti Nagar) bus fare?
The Anushakti Nagar - Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo) (Anushakti Nagar) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹25.00.
Does the BEST AC Services A-92 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The A-92 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A-92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-92 bus stop.
A-92 Bus Schedule
A-92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Mon | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Tue | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Wed | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Thu | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Fri | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
Sat | 07:20 - 19:40 | 25 - 60 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-92 (from Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-92 (Anushakti Nagar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-92 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-92 (Anushakti Nagar) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-92 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-92 bus route is Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo) and the last stop is Anushakti Nagar Bus Station. A-92 (Anushakti Nagar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-92 has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-92 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-92 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-92 (Anushakti Nagar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-92 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-92, in Mumbai
A-92 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-136 - Backbay Depot - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate)/ Schedule
- A-416 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Amrut Nagar (Vikhroli-W)/ Schedule
- A-203 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Juhu Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-218 - Dadar Station (E) - T.B.Hospital/ Schedule
- AC-60 - Deonar Depot - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-41 - Colaba Bus Station - Ferry Wharf Ropax Terminal/ Schedule
- A-397 - Vikhroli Railway Station (E) - Kannamwar Nagar Building No.124/ Schedule
- A-45 - Backbay Depot - M.M.R.D.A.Colony (Extension) Mahul/ Schedule
- A-370 - Mhada Bus Station (Mulund-E) - Kelkar College (Mulund East)/ Schedule
- A-373 - Ghatkopar Bus Station To Mahul Village/ Schedule
- A-89 - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate) To Vatsalabai Desai Chowk (Haji Ali)/ Schedule
- A-234 - Jogeshwari Bus Station (W) - Vesave Yari Road Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-19 - Shivajinagar Depot - Hutatma Chowk/ Schedule
- A-385 - Ghatkopar Bus Station - Comrade P.K.Kurne Chowk/ Schedule
- A-42 - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hill) - Chinch Bunder/ Schedule
- A-372 - Trombay - Ghatkopar Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-443 - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada/ Schedule
- A-325 - Ghatkopar Railway Station (W) - Kurla Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-222 - Bandra Railway Station (W) - Chuim Village/ Schedule
- A-211 - Bandra Railway Station (W) - Father Agnel Ashram/ Schedule