A-434 Line
Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-434 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-434 bus (Bamandaya Pada) has 22 stops departing from Agarkar Chowk (Andheri E) and ending at Bamandaya Pada.
Choose any of the A-434 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bamandaya Pada (22 stops)
Agarkar Chowk (Andheri E)
Vishal Hall / Prakash Studio
Natraj Studio (Andheri E)
Chakala / W.E.H Metro Station
Chakala
Chakala (Andheri E)
Nelco
Marol Depot
E.S.I.S Hospital / Midc Police Station
Gautam Nagar (Marol)
Orkay Mill
C Cross Road Seepz
C Cross Road Seepz
Suraj Diamonds / Seepz Gate No.2
Sainath Nagar (Seepz)
Vijay Nagar
Marol Maroshi Bus Station
Blossom Company
Borosil Glass Factory
Ashok Nagar
Ganesh Pada
Bamandaya Pada
A-434 FAQ
What time does the A-434 bus start operating?
Services on the A-434 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-434 bus stop working?
Services on the A-434 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-434 bus arrive?
When does the Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-434 (Bamandaya Pada) bus fare?
The Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada (Bamandaya Pada) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹13.00.
Does the BEST AC Services A-434 bus line run on Independence day?
The A-434 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a A-434 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-434 bus stop.
A-434 Bus Schedule
A-434 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Mon | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Tue | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Wed | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Thu | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Fri | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
Sat | 05:45 - 22:30 | 7 - 11 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-434 (from Agarkar Chowk (Andheri E)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-434 (Bamandaya Pada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-434 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-434 (Bamandaya Pada) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-434 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-434 bus route is Agarkar Chowk (Andheri E) and the last stop is Bamandaya Pada. A-434 (Bamandaya Pada) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-434 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-434 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-434 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-434 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-434 (Bamandaya Pada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-434 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-434, in Mumbai
A-434 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-203 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Juhu Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-218 - Dadar Station (E) - T.B.Hospital/ Schedule
- A-219 - Bandra Railway Station (W) - Bandra Reclamation Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-282 - Kandivali Railway Station (E) - Damu Nagar Extension/ Schedule
- A-105 - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hills) - Novelty Cinema (Dr.Bhadamkar Road)/ Schedule
- A-89 - Worli Depot ⬌ Mantralaya/ Schedule
- A-202 - Gorai Depot - Mahim Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-370 - Mhada Bus Station (Mulund-E) - Kelkar College (Mulund East)/ Schedule
- A-622 - Malad Railway Station (W) - Jankalyan Nagar Police Chowky/ Schedule
- A-113 - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate) - Mahatma Phule Market (Crawford Market)/ Schedule
- A-402 - Mulund Railway Station (W) - Vaishali Nagar (Mulund-W)/ Schedule
- BKC-21 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Daimond Market/ Schedule
- A-245 - Prabodhankar Thackeray Nagar Bus Station (Charkop Bus Station) - Kander Pada/ Schedule
- A-297 - BORIVALI STATION (E) ⬌ KOKANI PADA EXTENSION/ Schedule
- A-208 - Borivali Station (W) - Saraswati Complex (Dahisar)/ Schedule
- A-297 - Omkareshwar Mandir - Kokanipada (Extension)/ Schedule
- A-296 - New Link Road Junction - Shanti Ashram/ Schedule
- A-443 - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Bamandaya Pada/ Schedule
- A-809 - Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk (Churchgate) - N.C.P.A./ Schedule
- A-456 - Malvani Depot - Shivshahi Prakalp (Mantri Park)/ Schedule