A-63 Line
Byculla Railway Station (W) - J.Mehta Marg
BEST AC Services
BEST AC Services A-63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The A-63 bus (Byculla Railway Station (W)) has 24 stops departing from J.Mehta Marg and ending at Byculla Railway Station (W).
Choose any of the A-63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Byculla Railway Station (W) (24 stops)
J.Mehta Marg
Darya Mahal
Petit Hall
Priyadarshani Park (Napean Sea Road)
Petrol Pump / Maheshwari Mansion
Mukesh Chk.
Mukesh Chowk (Umar Park/Tata Garden)
Parsi General Hospital
Breach Candy Hospital
Mafatlal Park
Mahalaxmi Mandir
Vatsalabai Desai Chowk (Haji Ali)
Air Condition Market / Heera Panna Market
Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)
Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)
Mumbai Central Stn.(On Bridge)
Mumbai Central Railway Station
Mumbai Central Depot
Alexandra Cinema
Nagpada Police Station
Christ Church School
A.H.Ansari Chowk
A.H.Ansari Chowk (Nagpada)
Byculla Railway Station (W)
A-63 FAQ
What time does the A-63 bus start operating?
Services on the A-63 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-63 bus stop working?
Services on the A-63 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the A-63 bus arrive?
When does the Byculla Railway Station (W) - J.Mehta Marg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Byculla Railway Station (W) - J.Mehta Marg bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the A-63 (Byculla Railway Station (W)) bus fare?
The Byculla Railway Station (W) - J.Mehta Marg (Byculla Railway Station (W)) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹13.00.
Is there a A-63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest A-63 bus stop.
A-63 Bus Schedule
A-63 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:40 | 2 |
BEST AC Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on A-63 (from J.Mehta Marg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of A-63 (Byculla Railway Station (W)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BEST AC Services info now.
A-63 line bus fare
BEST AC Services A-63 (Byculla Railway Station (W)) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BEST AC Services's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BEST AC Services’s official website.
A-63 (BEST AC Services)
The first stop of the A-63 bus route is J.Mehta Marg and the last stop is Byculla Railway Station (W). A-63 (Byculla Railway Station (W)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: A-63 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BEST AC Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest A-63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the A-63 bus to take on your trip.
Line A-63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line A-63 (Byculla Railway Station (W)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line A-63 bus tracker or a live BEST AC Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BEST AC Services or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for BEST AC Services and any bus, including line A-63, in Mumbai
A-63 - Alternative Directions
BEST AC Services Lines in Mumbai
- A-108 - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.) - Kamala Nehru Park (Malabar Hill)/ Schedule
- A-203 - Andheri Railway Station (W) - Juhu Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-338 - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E) - Sahar Cargo Complex/ Schedule
- A-89 - Vatsalabai Desai Chowk (Haji Ali) To Backbay Depot/ Schedule
- A-219 - Bandra Railway Station (W) - Bandra Reclamation Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-375 - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Bandra Bus Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-138 - Backbay Depot - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (C.S.M.T.)/ Schedule
- A-364 - Mahul Village To Anushakti Nagar/ Schedule
- A-14 - Wadala Railway Station (W) - Mahatma Gandhi Hospital (Parel)/ Schedule
- A-170 - Lower Parel Railway Station - Prabhadevi Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- A-318 - Kurla Railway Station (W) - Santacruz Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- A-92 - Deonar Depot - Vasantrao Naik Chowk (Tardeo)/ Schedule
- A-234 - Jogeshwari Bus Station (W) - Vesave Yari Road Bus Station/ Schedule
- BKC-21 - Bandra Railway Station (E) - Daimond Market/ Schedule
- AC-42 - Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion - Cadbury Junction/ Schedule
- A-373 - Ghatkopar Bus Station To Acharya Garden (Diamond Garden)/ Schedule
- A-441 - Majas Depot - Agarkar Chowk (Andheri-E)/ Schedule
- A-135 - J.Mehta Marg - Maharana Pratap Chowk (Mazgaon)/ Schedule
- A-32 - Goregaon (W) Bus Station - Vesave Yari Road Bus Station/ Schedule
- A-359 - Malvani Depot (Gaikwad Nagar) - Hiranandani Powai Bus Station/ Schedule