AH Line
Ah - Asylum Hill Connector
CTTransit- Hartford
CTTransit- Hartford AH Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AH bus (Ah - Asylum Hill Connector) has 8 stops departing from Central Row @ Main St and ending at Ctfastrak Sigourney St Stn @ Platform D.
Choose any of the AH bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ah - Asylum Hill Connector (8 stops)
Central Row @ Main St
Pearl St @ Trumbull St
Pearl St @ Ann Uccello St
Asylum St @ Union Pl
Farmington Ave @ Asylum Pl
Farmington Ave @ Cathedral Of St Joseph
Sigourney St @ the University Center
Ctfastrak Sigourney St Stn @ Platform D
AH FAQ
What time does the AH bus start operating?
Services on the AH bus start at 6:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AH bus stop working?
Services on the AH bus stop at 8:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the AH bus arrive?
When does the Ah - Asylum Hill Connector bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ah - Asylum Hill Connector bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AH bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AH bus stop.
AH Bus Schedule
AH bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM | 10 |
Tue | 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM | 10 |
Wed | 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM | 10 |
Thu | 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM | 10 |
Fri | 6:35 AM - 8:50 AM | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CTTransit- Hartford Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AH (from Central Row @ Main St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AH (Ah - Asylum Hill Connector) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTTransit- Hartford info now.
AH line bus fare
CTTransit- Hartford AH (Ah - Asylum Hill Connector) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTTransit- Hartford tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTTransit- Hartford’s official website.
AH (CTTransit- Hartford)
The first stop of the AH bus route is Central Row @ Main St and the last stop is Ctfastrak Sigourney St Stn @ Platform D. AH (Ah - Asylum Hill Connector) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: AH has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTTransit- Hartford suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest AH bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AH bus to take on your trip.
Line AH Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AH (Ah - Asylum Hill Connector) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AH bus tracker or a live CTTransit- Hartford bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTTransit- Hartford or a trip planner for subway, train, bus, ferry, light rail or cable car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for CTTransit- Hartford and any bus, including line AH, in New York - New Jersey
AH - Alternative Directions
CTTransit- Hartford Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 53 - Wethersfield Ave/ Schedule
- 913 - Buckland/Storrs Exp/ Schedule
- 55 - Hartford/Middletown/ Schedule
- 928 - Southington/Cheshire/Waterbury/ Schedule
- 909 - Farmington/Unionville Exp/ Schedule
- 38 - Weston St/ Schedule
- 45 - Berlin Tpke/ Schedule
- 61 - Broad St/ Schedule
- 76 - Ashley St/ Schedule
- 84 - Tolland St/ Schedule
- 87 - Brewer St/ Schedule
- 914 - Marlborough/Colchester Exp/ Schedule
- 904 - Glastonbury Exp/ Schedule
- 91 - Forbes St/ Schedule
- 37 - New Britian Ave/ Schedule
- 128 - Hartford/Westfarms/New Britain/ Schedule
- 62 - Farmington Ave-North Main St/ Schedule
- 926/927 - Winsted/Torrington Exp/ Schedule
- 43 - Campfield Ave/ Schedule
- 102 - Hartford/New Britain/Bristol/ Schedule