APD3/53 Line
Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia
Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias
Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias APD3/53 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The APD3/53 bus (Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia) is a circular line with 29 stops departing from Portal Piedecuesta.
Choose any of the APD3/53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia (29 stops)
Portal Piedecuesta
Calle 6a Norte Carrera 8
Carrera 4 Calle 7
Via Guatiguará Carrera 3
Arboreto
Barrio El Paraíso
Sede Uis Guatiguará
Sena Guatiguará
Puerto Nuevo
La Vega
La Y
Segunda Y
Quebrada Entrando Nueva Colombia
Fundación Transformar
Tienda Matecaña
Fundación Transformar
Quebrada Saliendo Nueva Colombia
Bambues
Primera Y
La Vega
Puerto Nuevo
Sena Guatiguará
Asopender
Sede Uis Guatiguará
Barrio El Paraiso
Barrio Divino Niño
Vía Guatiguará Carrera 4
Portal De Santillana
Portal Piedecuesta
APD3/53 FAQ
What time does the APD3/53 bus start operating?
Services on the APD3/53 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the APD3/53 bus stop working?
Services on the APD3/53 bus stop at 20:55 on Sunday.
What time does the APD3/53 bus arrive?
When does the Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a APD3/53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest APD3/53 bus stop.
APD3/53 Bus Schedule
APD3/53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 20:55 | 15 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 22:30 | 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 21:15 | 15 |
Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on APD3/53 (from Portal Piedecuesta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of APD3/53 (Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias info now.
APD3/53 line bus fare
Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias APD3/53 (Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias’s official website.
APD3/53 (Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias)
The first stop of the APD3/53 bus route is Portal Piedecuesta and the last stop is Portal Piedecuesta. APD3/53 (Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: APD3/53 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bucaramanga, and helps to find the closest APD3/53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the APD3/53 bus to take on your trip.
Line APD3/53 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line APD3/53 (Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Nueva Colombia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line APD3/53 bus tracker or a live Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Bucaramanga. The trip planner shows updated data for Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias and any bus, including line APD3/53, in Bucaramanga
Metrolínea y TPC - Complementarias Lines in Bucaramanga
- APD9/53 - Portal Piedecuesta ⇄ Villa Adela/ Schedule
- RD27 - Portal del Valle → Carrera 27 → UIS/ Schedule
- P3 - Caracolí - Carrera 27 - UIS/ Schedule
- P2 - Parque Estación UIS ⇄ La Cumbre/ Schedule
- P1 - La Cumbre ⇄ Quebradaseca/ Schedule
- RD15 - Parque Estación UIS → Centro → Portal del Valle/ Schedule