ARN1 Line
Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar
İETT
İETT ARN1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ARN1 bus (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) has 22 stops departing from Boğazköy - Bolluca Yönü and ending at Arnavutköy Peronlar - Arnavutköy Yönü.
Choose any of the ARN1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar (22 stops)
Boğazköy - Bolluca Yönü
Türksoy Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Ayazma - Arnavutköy Yönü
Ayazma İlkokulu - Arnavutköy Yönü
Şirindere
Ahmet Yesevi Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
İslambey Mahallesi - Boğazköy Yönü
Topincirler - Arnavutköy Yönü
A.Köy Hükümet Konağı - Arnavutköy Yönü
Merkez Mahallesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Redif Sokak - Çardaktepe Yönü
Osmangazi Caddesi - Haracçi Yönü
Mehmet Akif Caddesi - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Merkez - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Fatih Caddesi - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Arnavutköy Devlet Hastanesi
Boğazköy Yolu - Sultançiftliği Yönü
Boğazköy Yolu - Arnavutköy Yönü
Arnavutköy Metro - Arnavutköy Peron Yönü
Arnavutköy Şehir Parki - Arnavutköy Yönü
Şirindere Camii - Dönüş Yönü
Arnavutköy Peronlar - Arnavutköy Yönü
ARN1 FAQ
What time does the ARN1 bus start operating?
Services on the ARN1 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the ARN1 bus stop working?
Services on the ARN1 bus stop at 21:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ARN1 bus arrive?
When does the Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the ARN1 (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) bus fare?
The Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a ARN1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ARN1 bus stop.
ARN1 Bus Schedule
ARN1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:40 | 21 - 60 |
Mon | 07:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Tue | 07:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Wed | 07:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Thu | 07:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Fri | 07:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:40 | 20 - 35 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ARN1 (from Boğazköy - Bolluca Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ARN1 (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
ARN1 line bus fare
İETT ARN1 (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
ARN1 (İETT)
The first stop of the ARN1 bus route is Boğazköy - Bolluca Yönü and the last stop is Arnavutköy Peronlar - Arnavutköy Yönü. ARN1 (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: ARN1 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest ARN1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ARN1 bus to take on your trip.
Line ARN1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ARN1 (Boğazköy -Arnavutköy Peronlar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ARN1 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line ARN1, in Istanbul
ARN1 - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- U1 - BEŞİKTAŞ-ULUS/ Schedule
- 13H - EVTAŞ BLOKLARI - ÜMRANİYE METRO / Ü.EĞT.ARŞ.HASTANESİ/ Schedule
- 42KT - SARIYER - KOCATAŞ/ Schedule
- 135T - ARKBOYU - TOKATKÖY/ Schedule
- 134GK - UĞURMUMCU/ GÜMÜŞPINAR - KARTAL/ Schedule
- HT5 - KOCATEPE METRO-NUR SİTESİ/ Schedule
- 40T - İSTİNYE DEREİÇİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 25A - RUMELİKAVAĞI - HACIOSMAN METRO/ Schedule
- 59RK - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - SARITEPE KAMPÜSÜ/ Schedule
- 133AK - TEPEÖREN - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 90B - DRAMAN - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 47F - ÇIRÇIR METRO - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- KM37 - HİLAL KONUTLARI-PENDİK METRO/YHT/PENDİK/ Schedule
- 19V - VEYSEL KARANİ / SAMANDIRA - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule
- BA-4 - ÇINAR-KUMSAL-MADEN/ Schedule
- 400A - BEYKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 12C - ÜSKÜDAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 70KY - KURTULUŞ - YENİKAPI/ Schedule
- 132S - YENİDOĞAN - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 36AY - ARNAVUTKÖY - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule