AS-7 Line
Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) AS-7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AS-7 bus (Chikkabanawara) has 19 stops departing from Peenya 2nd Stage and ending at Gangamma Temple Chikkabanavara.
Choose any of the AS-7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chikkabanawara (19 stops)
Peenya 2nd Stage
Rajagopala Nagara
14th Cross Peenya
Brundavana Peenya
N.T.T.F.Peenya
Rolling Mill
T.V.S.Cross
Systems Peenya
Jalahalli Cross
T Dasarahalli
8th Mile Dasarahalli
Widia School
Bagalagunte
Bone Mill
Sapthagiri College
Janapriya Apartments
Railway Station Chikkabanavara
Chikka Banavara
Gangamma Temple Chikkabanavara
AS-7 FAQ
What time does the AS-7 bus start operating?
Services on the AS-7 bus start at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AS-7 bus stop working?
Services on the AS-7 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the AS-7 bus arrive?
When does the Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the AS-7 (Chikkabanawara) bus fare?
The Peenya 2nd stage - Chikkabanawara (Chikkabanawara) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a AS-7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AS-7 bus stop.
AS-7 Bus Schedule
AS-7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Mon | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Tue | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Wed | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Thu | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Fri | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
Sat | 07:50 - 18:30 | 30 - 65 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AS-7 (from Peenya 2nd Stage), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AS-7 (Chikkabanawara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
AS-7 line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) AS-7 (Chikkabanawara) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
AS-7 (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the AS-7 bus route is Peenya 2nd Stage and the last stop is Gangamma Temple Chikkabanavara. AS-7 (Chikkabanawara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: AS-7 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest AS-7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AS-7 bus to take on your trip.
Line AS-7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AS-7 (Chikkabanawara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AS-7 bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line AS-7, in Bengaluru
AS-7 - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 288 - K.R.Market - Thindlu/ Schedule
- 253V - Railway Gollahalli - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 500-CF - Banashankari Bus Station - Chikka Thirupathi/ Schedule
- 222-F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Shirke K.H.B.Quarters/ Schedule
- 211-H - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Mukkodlu/ Schedule
- 227-L - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Allammanapalya/ Schedule
- 357 BDP-KBS - Bandapura To Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 333-K - Dr.Ambedkar Nagara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 285N - Thara Hunise - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 401-MC - Kengeri T.T.M.C. - Hebbala Bridge/ Schedule
- 256-B - Gejjigadahalli To K.R.Market/ Schedule
- KBS-NMG - Kempegowda Bus Station âžž Nelamangala Bus Station/ Schedule
- 242R - Krishnarajendra Market - Jogerahalli/ Schedule
- 212M - Kengeri TTMC - Banashankari Bus Station/ Schedule
- 383B - Krishnarajendra Market - Honachanahalli/ Schedule
- 334C - Kempegowda Bus Station - B Nagasandra/ Schedule
- 258VD - Kempegowda Bus Station - Hemapura/ Schedule
- 126 - Kempegowda Bus Station - Jeevanahalli/ Schedule
- 214D - Krishnarajendra Market - Tharalu/ Schedule
- 285MD - Doddaballapura - Bagalur Village/ Schedule