BÁR Line
Bárzana
Transportes Bimenes SL
Transportes Bimenes SL BÁR Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BÁR bus (Bárzana) has 2 stops departing from [Santa Marina] Santa Marina [Cta 02601] and ending at [Bárzana] Bárzana [Cta 02603].
BÁR bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the BÁR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bárzana (2 stops)
[Santa Marina] Santa Marina [Cta 02601]
[Bárzana] Bárzana [Cta 02603]
BÁR FAQ
What time does the BÁR bus start operating?
Services on the BÁR bus start at 07:00 on Monday.
What time does the BÁR bus stop working?
Services on the BÁR bus stop at 07:00 on Monday.
What time does the BÁR bus arrive?
When does the Bárzana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bárzana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BÁR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BÁR bus stop.
BÁR Bus Schedule
BÁR bus route operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transportes Bimenes SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BÁR (from [Santa Marina] Santa Marina [Cta 02601]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BÁR (Bárzana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Bimenes SL info now.
BÁR line bus fare
Transportes Bimenes SL BÁR (Bárzana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Bimenes SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Bimenes SL’s official website.
BÁR (Transportes Bimenes SL)
The first stop of the BÁR bus route is [Santa Marina] Santa Marina [Cta 02601] and the last stop is [Bárzana] Bárzana [Cta 02603]. BÁR (Bárzana) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: BÁR has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 3 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Bimenes SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Asturias, and helps to find the closest BÁR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BÁR bus to take on your trip.
Line BÁR Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BÁR (Bárzana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BÁR bus tracker or a live Transportes Bimenes SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Bimenes SL or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Asturias. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Bimenes SL and any bus, including line BÁR, in Asturias
BÁR - Alternative Directions
Transportes Bimenes SL Lines in Asturias
- SAN - San Román de Sariego-Nava/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Felechosa/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Pola de Lena [HUCA]/ Schedule
- MIE - Mieres-Rioturbio/ Schedule
- SAN - Santa Eulalia-Peñerudes/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Riosa [Estación]/ Schedule
- POL - Pola de Lena-Espinedo/ Schedule
- MIE - Mieres-Campomanes/ Schedule
- MIE - Mieres-Langreo [Santirso]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Mieres/ Schedule
- LAV - Lavarejos-Oviedo [HUCA]/ Schedule
- SAN - Santa Eulalia-Mieres/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Pola de Lena [Directo]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Peñerudes/ Schedule
- POL - Pola de Lena-Campomanes/ Schedule
- SAN - Santa Eulalia-Busloñe/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Riosa [Búho]/ Schedule
- CAR - Carabanzo-Pola de Lena [Piedraceda]/ Schedule
- LA - La Felguera-Nava/ Schedule
- POL - Pola de Lena-Riosa/ Schedule