B00A-C Line
S. Omobono - Costa Imagna
Arriva Bergamo
Arriva Bergamo B00A-C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B00A-C bus (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) has 53 stops departing from Terminal - Partenze Val Imagna and ending at Costa Imagna - Albergo Primula.
Choose any of the B00A-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Omobono - Costa Imagna (53 stops)
Terminal - Partenze Val Imagna
Bergamo - Via Frizzoni
P.le Oberdan Via Battisti Fr.5
Via Baioni 46 Fr. Campo Utili
Valtesse - Via Ruggeri Da Stabello
Ponteranica Via Ramera 4 Pontesecco
Ponteranica Via Petos 6
Ponteranica Via Petos 62
Sorisole - Petosino
Almè - Via Locatelli
Alme Via Campo Dei Fiori Fr.20
Alme Via Roma Incrocio
Almè - Via Torre D'Oro, Via Gotti
Almenno S. Salvatore Via Gotti 22
Almenno S. Salvatore Via I Maggio 29
Almenno S. Salvatore Via I Maggio Bivio
Almenno S. Salvatore - Via Garibaldi (5 Vie)
Strozza - Via Piave, Via Cabrozzo
Strozza - S.P.14 (Cave)
Strozza - Via Trieste
Strozza - Via Vittorio Veneto
Strozza - Mezzasco
Capizzone - S.P.14, Medega
Capizzone - La Grate
Ponte Giurino - Bivio Berbenno
Ponte Giurino - Via Stoppani, Chiesa
Ponte Giurino - Via Stoppani, 106
Ponte Giurino - Via Stoppani, Via Valsorda
Ponte Pietra - Bivio Cepino
Selino - Via V. Veneto
Selino - Via Fonti (Campo Sportivo)
Selino - Via Fonti (Ex Rimessa)
Sant'Omobono - Bivio Mazzoleni
Sant'Omobono - Piazza Mazzoleni
Sant'Omobono - Bivio Mazzoleni
Sant'Omobono - Via Fonti (Locanda Fonti)
Sant'Omobono - Via Fonti (Capiano)
Valsecca - Via Cafrago, Via Capedrana
Valsecca - Via Campagnone, Via Valsecca Bassa
Valsecca - Via Ca Casetti (Poste)
Valsecca - Chiesa
Valsecca - Via Roccolo
Valsecca - Via Quata, Via Carevi
Valsecca - Via Camozzo, Via Gromo
Valsecca - Via Camozzo, Via Capizzoli
Costa Imagna - Via Pertus, Bivio Valcava
Costa Imagna - Via Roma, Via Matteotti
Costa Imagna - Via Roma (Edicola)
Costa Imagna - Via Roma (Municipio)
Costa Imagna - Via XXIV Maggio, Via Brumana
Costa Imagna - Via XXIV Maggio, 38
Costa Imagna - Via XXIV Maggio, 15
Costa Imagna - Albergo Primula
B00A-C FAQ
What time does the B00A-C bus start operating?
Services on the B00A-C bus start at 13:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B00A-C bus stop working?
Services on the B00A-C bus stop at 13:35 on Saturday.
What time does the B00A-C bus arrive?
When does the S. Omobono - Costa Imagna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Omobono - Costa Imagna bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B00A-C (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) bus fare?
The S. Omobono - Costa Imagna (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) bus fare is €1.40 - €4.90.
Is there a B00A-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B00A-C bus stop.
B00A-C Bus Schedule
B00A-C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:35 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:35 - 17:30 | 235 |
Tue | 13:35 - 17:30 | 235 |
Wed | 13:35 - 17:30 | 235 |
Thu | 13:35 - 17:30 | 235 |
Fri | 13:35 - 17:30 | 235 |
Sat | 13:35 | Single departure |
Arriva Bergamo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B00A-C (from Terminal - Partenze Val Imagna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B00A-C (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Bergamo info now.
B00A-C line bus fare
Arriva Bergamo B00A-C (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) ride fare is between €1.40 and €4.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Bergamo's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Arriva Bergamo’s official website.
B00A-C (Arriva Bergamo)
The first stop of the B00A-C bus route is Terminal - Partenze Val Imagna and the last stop is Costa Imagna - Albergo Primula. B00A-C (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B00A-C has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva Bergamo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest B00A-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B00A-C bus to take on your trip.
Line B00A-C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B00A-C (S. Omobono - Costa Imagna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B00A-C bus tracker or a live Arriva Bergamo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Bergamo or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Bergamo and any bus, including line B00A-C, in Milan and Lombardy
B00A-C - Alternative Directions
- B00A-C - Rota Imagna / Schedule
- B00A-C - San Pellegrino Terme / Schedule
- B00A-C - Selino / Schedule
- B00A-C - Rota Imagna / Schedule
- B00A-C - Costa Imagna / Schedule
- B00A-C - Bedulita - Cepino / Schedule
- B00A-C - Bergamo / Schedule
- B00A-C - Brumano / Schedule
- B00A-C - Capizzone / Schedule
- B00A-C - Selino Alto / Schedule
- B00A-C - Selino / Schedule
- B00A-C - S. Omobono Terme / Schedule
- B00A-C - Villa D'Almè / Schedule
- B00A-C - Cepino / Schedule
- B00A-C - Bedulita / Schedule
- B00A-C - Roncola / Schedule
- B00A-C - Valsecca / Schedule
- B00A-C - Almenno S. Salvatore / Schedule
Arriva Bergamo Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- BS2 - Edolo - Ponte di Legno/ Schedule
- S50D - Clusone - Oltressenda/ Schedule
- S30A - Albino - Funivia - Perola/ Schedule
- B20A - Zogno - Stabello - Poscante/ Schedule
- B40A - S. Giovanni Bianco - Vedeseta/ Schedule
- B50A - Piazza Brembana - Valtorta/ Schedule
- C40A - Tavernola - Parzanica/ Schedule
- S70A - Bratto - Schilpario/ Schedule
- E20D - Sarnico - Grumello/ Schedule
- E - Bergamo - Tavernola/ Schedule
- S50B - Parre - Ponte Nossa/ Schedule
- B10A - Bergamo - Brembilla/ Schedule
- S50E - Oneta - Ponte Nossa/ Schedule
- B20B - Zogno - Sant’Antonio Abbandonato/ Schedule
- S50A - San Lorenzo - Parre/ Schedule
- S20A - Altopiano di Selvino/ Schedule
- C20D - Borgo di Terzo - Colli di San Fermo/ Schedule
- BS1 - Ponte di Legno - Sesto San Giovanni/ Schedule
- B30B - San Pellegrino Terme - Dossena - Serina/ Schedule