B16 Line
Hospital Abente Y Lago
Alsa Cal Pita
Alsa Cal Pita B16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B16 bus (Hospital Abente Y Lago) has 37 stops departing from Santa Maria de Vigo and ending at Hospital Abente Y Lago (Interurbano).
Choose any of the B16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital Abente Y Lago (37 stops)
Santa Maria de Vigo
Sta Maria de Vigo Os Paraguas
S. Vicente de Vigo
Ameas Cruce As Tablas
Cañas Aserradero
Cañas
Carral
Carral Panteon
Carral Poligono Os Capelos
Tabeaio Cruce Castelo
Tabeaio
Tabeaio Corte Ingles
Altamira Lavadero
Altamira Iglesia
A Rocha
Sigras Venezuela
A Pena Sigras
Outlet
A Gramalleira
Alvedro 2
Alvedro 1
Home
Plaza Galicia
O Burgo Edif.Usos Multiples
Universidad Laboral
Cruce Cordeda
Portazgo
Palavea/Alcampo
Ponte Pasaxe, La Terraza (A Coruña)
Av. Pasaxe, XesuÃtas (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Materno (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Tanatorio F/ Chuac (Interurbano)
Os Castros, Igrexa (Interurbano)
A Gaiteira, Farmacia (Interurbano)
Costa da Palloza, Bingo (Interurbano)
Praza de Ourense, Porto (A Coruña)
Hospital Abente Y Lago (Interurbano)
B16 FAQ
What time does the B16 bus start operating?
Services on the B16 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B16 bus stop working?
Services on the B16 bus stop at 20:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B16 bus arrive?
When does the Hospital Abente Y Lago bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospital Abente Y Lago bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Alsa Cal Pita B16 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The B16 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B16 bus stop.
B16 Bus Schedule
B16 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:55 | 420 - 424 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:55 | 420 - 424 |
Wed | 06:50 - 20:55 | 420 - 424 |
Thu | 06:50 - 20:55 | 420 - 424 |
Fri | 06:50 - 20:55 | 420 - 424 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Alsa Cal Pita Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B16 (from Santa Maria de Vigo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B16 (Hospital Abente Y Lago) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Cal Pita info now.
B16 line bus fare
Alsa Cal Pita B16 (Hospital Abente Y Lago) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Cal Pita tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Cal Pita’s official website.
B16 (Alsa Cal Pita)
The first stop of the B16 bus route is Santa Maria de Vigo and the last stop is Hospital Abente Y Lago (Interurbano). B16 (Hospital Abente Y Lago) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B16 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Cal Pita suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest B16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B16 bus to take on your trip.
Line B16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B16 (Hospital Abente Y Lago) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B16 bus tracker or a live Alsa Cal Pita bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Cal Pita or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Cal Pita and any bus, including line B16, in Vigo
B16 - Alternative Directions
Alsa Cal Pita Lines in Vigo
- D2 - A Barcala-Arteixo (Por PolÃgonos)/ Schedule
- D9 - Sada hotel Sada Palace-Armuño-Sada hotel Sada Palace/ Schedule
- B12 - EntrexardÃns-Dexo-Concello De Sada/ Schedule
- B8 - EntrexardÃns-Santa Cruz-Sada Hotel Sada Palace/ Schedule
- A6 - Sta. MarÃa De Vigo-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- D3 - Aeroporto De A Coruña-Aeroporto De A Coruña (Por O Burgo)/ Schedule
- B22 - TarrÃo-Celas-Peiro-Orro-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- D8 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-C.Saúde Sada-Betanzos Praza/ Schedule
- B17 - EntrexardÃns-Orro-Ledoño-Peiro Canteiro/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarrio-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B15 - Concello De Sada-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- L103 - A Patiña-Cambre-A Barcala-Univers. Laboral-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B13 - Concello De Sada-Porto-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B3 - EntrexardÃns-Oleiros (Ies Miraflores)/ Schedule
- C1 - EntrexardÃns-A Silva/ Schedule
- 177 - Cambre: San Lourenzo-Cruce Meixigo-Cambre/ Schedule
- A2 - A Patiña-Cambre-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B11 - EntrexardÃns-Santa Cruz-Franzomel-Soñeiro/ Schedule
- D7 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-Betanzos Praza/ Schedule