B18 Line
Entrexardíns-Ledoño-Bregua-Peiro Canteiro
Alsa Cal Pita
Alsa Cal Pita B18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B18 bus (Entrexardins) has 31 stops departing from Peiro Canteiro and ending at Entrexardíns (A Coruña).
Choose any of the B18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Entrexardins (31 stops)
Peiro Canteiro
Peiro Cruce Cabana
Boedo
Bregua
Bregua 2
Ledoño Cruce
Ledoño Centro
Ledoño Poligono
Garrocha
Tarrio
Fonte Maior
Hermida
Bosque
Vilaboa Ponte
Vilaboa Km7
Vilaboa Pazo
Vilaboa Confiteria
Vilaboa Igrexa
A Corveira
Cordeda
Portazgo
Alcampo
Ponte Pasaxe
Av. Pasaxe, Xesuítas (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Materno (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Tanatorio F/ Chuac (Interurbano)
Os Castros, Igrexa (Interurbano)
A Gaiteira, Farmacia (Interurbano)
Costa da Palloza, Bingo (Interurbano)
Praza de Ourense, Porto (A Coruña)
Entrexardíns (A Coruña)
B18 FAQ
What time does the B18 bus start operating?
Services on the B18 bus start at 09:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B18 bus stop working?
Services on the B18 bus stop at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B18 bus arrive?
When does the Entrexardíns-Ledoño-Bregua-Peiro Canteiro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Entrexardíns-Ledoño-Bregua-Peiro Canteiro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B18 bus stop.
B18 Bus Schedule
B18 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:25 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:25 - 17:25 | 480 |
Tue | 09:25 - 17:25 | 480 |
Wed | 09:25 - 17:25 | 480 |
Thu | 09:25 - 17:25 | 480 |
Fri | 09:25 - 17:25 | 480 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Alsa Cal Pita Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B18 (from Peiro Canteiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B18 (Entrexardins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Cal Pita info now.
B18 line bus fare
Alsa Cal Pita B18 (Entrexardins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Cal Pita tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Cal Pita’s official website.
B18 (Alsa Cal Pita)
The first stop of the B18 bus route is Peiro Canteiro and the last stop is Entrexardíns (A Coruña). B18 (Entrexardins) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B18 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Cal Pita suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest B18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B18 bus to take on your trip.
Line B18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B18 (Entrexardins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B18 bus tracker or a live Alsa Cal Pita bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Cal Pita or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Cal Pita and any bus, including line B18, in Vigo
B18 - Alternative Directions
Alsa Cal Pita Lines in Vigo
- L120 - Concello De Sada - Lorbé/ Schedule
- B20 - Entrexardíns-Oleiros (Concello)-Pol.Iñás-Ies Miraflores/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarrio-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- 5004 - Culleredo: O Burgo Edificio U. Múltiples-Peiro Canteiro/ Schedule
- A7 - Carral Panteon-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- B8 - Entrexardíns-Santa Cruz-Sada Hotel Sada Palace/ Schedule
- D9 - Sada hotel Sada Palace-Armuño-Sada hotel Sada Palace/ Schedule
- B15 - Concello De Sada-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- B13 - Concello De Sada-Porto-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- D7 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-Betanzos Praza/ Schedule
- C1 - Entrexardíns-A Silva/ Schedule
- B5 - Pousada 2-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- B12 - Entrexardíns-Dexo-Concello De Sada/ Schedule
- B14 - Concello De Sada-Carnoedo-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- D6 - Concello De Sada-Aeroporto De A Coruña-Udc(Por Polígonos)/ Schedule
- 177 - Cambre: San Lourenzo-Cruce Meixigo-Cambre/ Schedule
- L102 - A Barcala-Univers. Laboral.-Entrexardíns/ Schedule
- B23 - Entrexardins-Orro-Peiro-Celas-Tarrío/ Schedule
- A4 - Hospital Abente Y Lago-Aeroporto De A Coruña/ Schedule
- D10 - Concello De Sada - Lorbé/ Schedule