B18 Line
Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B18 bus (Deutschkreutz Bahnhof) has 20 stops departing from Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R and ending at Deutschkreutz Bahnhof.
Choose any of the B18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Deutschkreutz Bahnhof (20 stops)
Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R
Weppersdorf Ortsmitte
Weppersdorf Raiffeisenplatz
Lackenbach Wiener Straße
Lackenbach Haydngasse
Lackenbach Bergstraße
Lackenbach Feldgasse
Ritzing Hauptplatz
Ritzing Gemeindeamt
Lackendorf Heldenplatz
Lackendorf Rochusgasse
Horitschon Bahnstraße
Neckenmarkt Elisabethgasse
Neckenmarkt Rathausgasse Nord
Neckenmarkt Elisabethgasse
Horitschon Florianigasse
Horitschon Friedhof
Unterpetersdorf Kirche
Deutschkreutz Wiesengasse
Deutschkreutz Bahnhof
B18 FAQ
What time does the B18 bus start operating?
Services on the B18 bus start at 05:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B18 bus stop working?
Services on the B18 bus stop at 18:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B18 bus arrive?
When does the Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Deutschkreutz - Neckenmarkt - Weppersdorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B18 bus stop.
B18 Bus Schedule
B18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:34 - 18:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:34 - 20:34 | 120 |
Mon | 05:34 - 18:34 | 41 - 60 |
Tue | 05:34 - 18:34 | 41 - 60 |
Wed | 05:34 - 18:34 | 41 - 60 |
Thu | 05:34 - 18:34 | 41 - 60 |
Fri | 05:34 - 18:34 | 41 - 60 |
Sat | 05:34 - 20:34 | 102 - 120 |
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B18 (from Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B18 (Deutschkreutz Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH info now.
B18 line bus fare
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH B18 (Deutschkreutz Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH’s official website.
B18 (Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH)
The first stop of the B18 bus route is Weppersdorf Busbahnhof/P+R and the last stop is Deutschkreutz Bahnhof. B18 (Deutschkreutz Bahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B18 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest B18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B18 bus to take on your trip.
Line B18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B18 (Deutschkreutz Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B18 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH and any bus, including line B18, in Austria
B18 - Alternative Directions
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland GmbH Lines in Austria
- 7940 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Weppersdorf - Deutschkreutz / Nikitsch/ Schedule
- 7993 - Eisenstadt - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Rosalia/ Schedule
- 7941 - Schattendorf - Mattersburg - Katzelsdorf / Frohsdorf/ Schedule
- B10 - Parndorf Meierhofgasse - Bahnhof - Outletcenter - Bahnhof - Meierhofgasse/ Schedule
- B04 - Rechnitz - Großpetersdorf / Kotezicken/ Schedule
- 7998 - Stadtlinie Oberpullendorf/ Schedule
- 7941 - Wien - Mattersburg - Forchtenstein - Langental/ Schedule
- B12 - Deutschkreutz - Lockenhaus - Bernstein - Oberschützen - Pinkafeld/ Schedule
- B4 - Pinkafeld - Loipersdorf/Bgld. - Markt Allhau/ Schedule
- B23 - Lockenhaus - Krumbach - Wien Hbf./ Schedule
- B06 - Pinkafeld - Oberschützen - Bad Tatzmannsdorf/ Schedule
- B2 - Pinkafeld - Oberschützen - Oberwart - Graz/ Schedule
- B02 - Heiligenbrunn - Kohfidisch / Mischendorf - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B24 - Klostermarienberg - Steinberg/Rabnitz - Wien Hbf./ Schedule
- B11 - Weppersdorf - Oberpullendorf - Bernstein - Oberwart/ Schedule
- B7 - Güssing - Steingraben - Kukmirn - Eltendorf/ Schedule
- 7997 - Stadtlinie Mattersburg/ Schedule
- B05 - Kemeten - Markt Allhau - Wien/ Schedule
- B14 - Oberwart - Weppersdorf - Mattersburg - Eisenstadt/ Schedule