B2 Line
La Estrella-El Arco
Autobuses Logroño
Autobuses Logroño B2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B2 bus (La Estrella-El Arco) has 31 stops departing from Hospital San Pedro and ending at Manuel De Falla.
Choose any of the B2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Estrella-El Arco (31 stops)
Hospital San Pedro
Baltasar Gracián
Los Cedros
Juan Boscán
Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer
Poeta Prudencio
Club Deportivo
Huesca
Estación De Autobuses Antigua
Torre De Logroño
Daniel Trevijano
Gonzalo De Berceo
Palacio De Justicia
Conservatorio
Paula Montalt
Carretil
Eibar
Luxemburgo
Francia
Valdegastea
Dinamarca
Valdegastea
Francia
Luxemburgo
Eibar
Carretil
Portillejo
Camino De Santiago
Toledo
Enrique Granados
Manuel De Falla
B2 FAQ
What time does the B2 bus start operating?
Services on the B2 bus start at 00:00 on Friday.
What time does the B2 bus stop working?
Services on the B2 bus stop at 02:00 on Monday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B2 bus arrive?
When does the La Estrella-El Arco bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Estrella-El Arco bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B2 bus stop.
B2 Bus Schedule
B2 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 06:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 06:00 | 60 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Tue | 03:00 - 06:00 | 60 |
Wed | 03:00 - 06:00 | 60 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 00:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Autobuses Logroño Service Alerts
See all updates on B2 (from Hospital San Pedro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B2 (La Estrella-El Arco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobuses Logroño info now.
B2 line bus fare
Autobuses Logroño B2 (La Estrella-El Arco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobuses Logroño tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobuses Logroño’s official website.
B2 (Autobuses Logroño)
The first stop of the B2 bus route is Hospital San Pedro and the last stop is Manuel De Falla. B2 (La Estrella-El Arco) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: B2 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobuses Logroño suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Logrono, and helps to find the closest B2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B2 bus to take on your trip.
Line B2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B2 (La Estrella-El Arco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B2 bus tracker or a live Autobuses Logroño bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobuses Logroño or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Logrono. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobuses Logroño and any bus, including line B2, in Logrono
B2 - Alternative Directions
Autobuses Logroño Lines in Logrono
- 3 - El Campillo–Villamediana/ Schedule
- 6 - Centro – El Cortijo/ Schedule
- 10 - El Arco – Varea (Hospital San Pedro)/ Schedule
- 4 - Palacio de Congresos – Pradoviejo/ Schedule
- 9 - Pradoviejo – Las Norias/ Schedule
- 2 - Yagüe – Varea/ Schedule
- B1 - Búho Varea – La Cava/ Schedule
- 7 - El Arco – Polígono Cantabria/ Schedule
- 11 - Centro – Hospital San Pedro/ Schedule
- B3 - Búho Lardero – El Campillo/ Schedule
- 5 - Madre de Dios – Valdegastea/ Schedule
- 1 - Lardero – Hospital San Pedro/ Schedule