B21 Line
Sanderud - Hamar vest
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk B21 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B21 bus (Hamar Vest) has 38 stops departing from Sykehuset Sanderud and ending at Hedmarktoppen.
Choose any of the B21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamar Vest (38 stops)
Sykehuset Sanderud
Sanderudkrysset
Hjellum Sør
Hjellum
Hjellumkrysset
Peder Olssøns Veg
Ridabu Skole
Vang Kirke
Ã…ker
Midtstranda
Just Brochs Gate
Briskeby Stadion
Utstillingsplassen
Cc Hamar
Statens Hus
Vikingskipet Konsertarena
Hamar Skysstasjon
Kvartal 48
Stortorget
Bryggeriet
Øysteins Gate
Maxi
Svartoldervegen
Storhamarsenteret
Jønsrudløkka
Kornsiloen
E.J. Berghs Veg
Oline Holtmons Veg
Snekkerstufeltet
Furuberget
Skogbrynet
Furuberget Barnehage
Øvre Heggelia
Utfarten
Hol Gravlund
Breidablikk Aluvegen
Fredtun
Hedmarktoppen
B21 FAQ
What time does the B21 bus start operating?
Services on the B21 bus start at 05:31 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B21 bus stop working?
Services on the B21 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B21 bus arrive?
When does the Sanderud - Hamar vest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sanderud - Hamar vest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B21 bus stop.
B21 Bus Schedule
B21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:31 - 23:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:01 - 23:01 | 60 |
Mon | 06:01 - 23:01 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:31 - 23:01 | 9 - 30 |
Wed | 05:31 - 23:01 | 9 - 30 |
Thu | 05:31 - 23:01 | 9 - 30 |
Fri | 05:31 - 23:01 | 9 - 30 |
Sat | 08:01 - 23:01 | 30 - 60 |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B21 (from Sykehuset Sanderud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B21 (Hamar Vest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
B21 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk B21 (Hamar Vest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
B21 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the B21 bus route is Sykehuset Sanderud and the last stop is Hedmarktoppen. B21 (Hamar Vest) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B21 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest B21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B21 bus to take on your trip.
Line B21 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B21 (Hamar Vest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B21 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line B21, in Norway
B21 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 673 - Stange - Vallset - Støa/ Schedule
- 629 - Furnes u.sk - Solheim/ Schedule
- 461 - Bjonskogen/ Schedule
- 637 - Hamar - Jessnes - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 610 - Næroset - Fossen - Moelv/ Schedule
- 704 - Sand - Mo -Skarnes/ Kongsv./ Schedule
- 810 - Elverum - Hernes - Kirkeby/ Schedule
- 647 - Tåsåsen - Putten - Kylstad - e/ Schedule
- 141 - Lillehammer - Øyer - Tretten/ Schedule
- 100 - Elverum - Hamar - Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 180 - Koppang - Rendalen - Tynset/ Schedule
- 249 - Harpefoss - Kvarvet - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 150 - Engerdal - Trysil - E/ Schedule
- 627 - Duengerhøgda - Nes ungdomsskoe/ Schedule
- 439 - Børsvoll-Blilie-Kolbu-Lena/ Schedule
- 782 - Knappom/ Schedule
- B48 - Kaspergården - Skysstasjonen -/ Schedule
- 255 - FÃ¥vang - Vestsida - Hundorp/ Schedule
- 732 - Skotterud-Åbogen-Holsæter/ Schedule
- 143 - Otta - Bismo/ Schedule