B36 Line
(M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B36 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B36 Micro (© Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte) has 41 stops departing from Pb1895-Parada 9 / (M) Los Libertadores and ending at Los Libertadores.
Choose any of the B36 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: © Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte (41 stops)
Pb1895-Parada 9 / (M) Los Libertadores
Pb237-Calle 1 / Esq. Real Audiencia
Pb238-Calle 1 / Esq. Huara
Pb1491-San Pedro De Atacama / Esq. Lluta
Pb243-San Pedro De Atacama / Esq. Isluga
Pb1564-San Pedro De Atacama / Esq. Lasaña
Pb1626-Mejillones / Esq. Pajonales
Pb240-Mejillones / Esq. Los Libertadores
Pb244-El Sauce / Esq. Valle Limarí
Pb245-El Sauce / Esq. Santa Marta De H.
Pb2063-Santa Marta De H. / Esq. Santa María
Pb2064-Santa Marta De H. / Esq. Alberto Undurraga
Pb1676-Berta Correa / Esq. Los Libertadores
Pb1675-Los Libertadores / Esq. Berta Correa
Pb1673-El Guanaco Norte / Esq. Santa Marta De H.
Pb1049-El Guanaco Norte / Esq. De La Vertiente
Pb2037-Pedro Fontova / Esq. Camino De La Viña
Pb1051-Pedro Fontova / Esq. El Roble
Pb1041-Pedro Fontova / Esq. El Carmen
Pb2066-Pedro Fontova Norte / Esq. La Capilla
Pb2136-Pedro Fontova Norte / Esq. Valle Huechuraba
Pb2065-Pedro Fontova Norte / Esq. Cam. De Cintura
Pb2072-Pedro Fontova Norte / Esq. Valle Huechuraba
Pb1043-Pedro Fontova / Esq. Altos Del Carmen
Pb1044-Pedro Fontova / Esq. Camino El Roble
Pb1045-Pedro Fontova / Esq. Calle La Viña
Pb1046-El Guanaco Norte / Esq. Del Manantial
Pb1047-El Guanaco Norte / Esq. Santa Marta De H.
Pb1674-Los Libertadores / Esq. El Guanaco-Norte
Pb1697-Los Libertadores / Esq. Berta Correa
Pb1677-Berta Correa / Esq. Santa Marta De H.
Pb2073-Santa Marta De H. / Esq. Santa María
Pb2076-Sta. Marta De Huechuraba / Esq. El Sauce
Pb1527-El Sauce / Esq. Valle Del Maule
Pb911-Mejillones / Esq. Chimbote
Pb912-Mejillones / Esq. Tocomar
Pb913-Lasana / Esq. Sn.Pedro De Atacama
Pb239-San Pedro De Atacama / Esq. Lluta
Pb1623-Calle 1 / Esq. Real Audiencia
Pb1655-Parada 10 / (M) Los Libertadores
Los Libertadores
B36 FAQ
What time does the B36 Micro start operating?
Services on the B36 Micro start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B36 Micro stop working?
Services on the B36 Micro stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B36 Micro arrive?
When does the (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B36 Micro line run on Assumption of Mary?
The B36 Micro's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B36 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B36 Micro stop.
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B36 Micro Route Map - © Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte
B36 Micro Schedule
B36 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 13 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 13 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 13 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 13 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:00 | 10 - 13 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 12 - 21 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on B36 (from Pb1895-Parada 9 / (M) Los Libertadores), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B36 (© Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
B36 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B36 (© Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
B36 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the B36 Micro route is Pb1895-Parada 9 / (M) Los Libertadores and the last stop is Los Libertadores. B36 (© Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B36 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest B36 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the B36 Micro to take on your trip.
Line B36 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line B36 (© Pedro Fontova Norte - (M) Los Libertadores - Pedro Fontova Norte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B36 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line B36, in Santiago
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 314C - Lo Marcoleta - (M) Lo Cruzat/ Schedule
- 415E - (M) Pudahuel - (M) Manquehue/ Schedule
- 104 - Providencia - Camilo Henriquez/ Schedule
- D08 - Av. Grecia - (M) Francisco Bilbao/ Schedule
- H12 - Lo Espejo - (M) Franklin/ Schedule
- D11 - Diagonal Las Torres - Mall Alto Las Condes/ Schedule
- G12 - (M) Lo Ovalle - Cementerio Metropolitano/ Schedule
- B14 - El Salto - Mapocho/ Schedule
- J17 - (M) Pajaritos- Puerto Santiago/ Schedule
- 401 - Maipu - Las Condes/ Schedule
- 211C - (M) La Cisterna - San Bernardo/ Schedule
- F15 - Bajos De Mena - (M) Elisa Correa/ Schedule
- B06 - (M) Zapadores - Santa Laura/ Schedule
- I11N - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Plaza Maipu/ Schedule
- D05 - (M) Franklin - Av. Tobalaba/ Schedule
- H06 - Pobl. Las Turbinas - Av. Matta/ Schedule
- C37 - (M) Los Dominicos - San Ramon Oriente/ Schedule
- 413C - Avenida Portales - (M) Las Rejas/ Schedule
- G13C - El Castillo - (M) Copa Lo Martinez/ Schedule
- C01C - (M) Escuela Militar - Plaza San Enrique/ Schedule