B45 Line
Tongjordet - Tranberghallen
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk B45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B45 bus (Cc-Tranberghallen) has 24 stops departing from Nedre Gjøviks Veg and ending at Tranberghallen.
Choose any of the B45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cc-Tranberghallen (24 stops)
Nedre Gjøviks Veg
Alf Mjøens Veg
Eventyrvegen
F. Hennigs Gate/TÃ¥rnvegen
F. Hennigs Gate/Kallerudvegen
F. Hennigs Gate/Lundsgate
Lundsgate/Tongabakken
Nybrua
Øvre Torvgate
Fahlstrøms Plass
Cc Gjøvik
Gjøvik Skysstasjon
Fahlstrøms Plass
Studenten
Falsens Plass
Sykehuset Gjøvik Sverdrups Gate
Hunnsjordet
Solås
Hunn Kapell
Kronprins Olavs Veg
Astrids Veg
Trappevegen
Jøssingvegen
Tranberghallen
B45 FAQ
What time does the B45 bus start operating?
Services on the B45 bus start at 10:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B45 bus stop working?
Services on the B45 bus stop at 13:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B45 bus arrive?
When does the Tongjordet - Tranberghallen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tongjordet - Tranberghallen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B45 bus stop.
B45 Bus Schedule
B45 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:37 - 13:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Tue | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Wed | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Thu | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Fri | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Sat | 10:37 - 13:37 | 60 |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B45 (from Nedre Gjøviks Veg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B45 (Cc-Tranberghallen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
B45 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk B45 (Cc-Tranberghallen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
B45 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the B45 bus route is Nedre Gjøviks Veg and the last stop is Tranberghallen. B45 (Cc-Tranberghallen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B45 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest B45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B45 bus to take on your trip.
Line B45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B45 (Cc-Tranberghallen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B45 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line B45, in Norway
B45 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 615 - Brumunddal-Rudshøgda-Moelv/ Schedule
- 525 - Gausdal Arena - Fjerdum/ Schedule
- 629 - Furnes u.sk - Solheim/ Schedule
- 707 - Trautskogen-Sand-Mo/ Schedule
- 415 - Snertingdal sk-Forbrukslaget/ Schedule
- 210 - Bismo - Bråtå/ Schedule
- 458 - Moen-Brandu/ Schedule
- 645 - Brmunddal-Nybygda-Hamar/ Schedule
- 491 - Dokka-Snertingdal/ Schedule
- 735 - Skotterud-Tobøl-Vestmarka/ Schedule
- B23 - Stange-Hamar-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 310 - Fagernes-Stavedal-Reinli-Bagn/ Schedule
- 656 - Vangli - Greften - Lunden/ Schedule
- 692 - Hamar - Ådalsbruk - Løten/ Schedule
- 611 - Solheim - Gropen - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 684 - Vallset - Kolomoen/ Schedule
- 680 - Basterud-Stange krk-Arstad-Hob/ Schedule
- 697 - Hamar - Løten/ Schedule
- 682 - Nyhuset - Breidablikk - Stange/ Schedule
- 677 - Stange sk. - Solheim - Oustad/ Schedule