B45 Line
El Mañío
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B45 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B45 Micro (El Mañío) has 42 stops departing from Pb1667-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Altura Del 1580 and ending at Pb2027-Parada / Parque El Mañio.
Choose any of the B45 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Mañío (42 stops)
Pb1667-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Altura Del 1580
Pb1668-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Colo Colo
Pb541-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Pquia. Jesús Obrero
Pb534-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Ntra. Sra. Del Carmen
Pb1875-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Volcán Argüelle
Pb537-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Volcán Copahue
Pb1719-Santa Laura / Esq. Sotaquí
Pb951-Santa Laura / Esq. Tulahuén
Pb1630-Santa Laura / Esq. Los Pirineos
Pb2078-Rigoberto Jara / Esq. Monte Huscarán
Pb1250-Rigoberto Jara / Esq. Los Cárpatos
Pb1680-Rigoberto Jara / Esq. Egipto
Pb570-Rigoberto Jara / Esq. Ramón Salinas
Pb956-Rigoberto Jara / Esq. Av. Santa Luisa
Pb1251-Parada 1 / Cesfam S.Allende
Pb1252-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Alc. I. Gómez Vélez
Pb1253-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Lo Ovalle
Pb1254-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Del Trigal
Pb1255-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Lib. B. O'Higgins
Pb1941-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. S.S. Juan Pablo II
Pb1943-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Av. Lo Cruzat
Pb549-Avenida Lo Cruzat / Esq. Avenida Las Torres
Pb550-Avenida Lo Cruzat / Esq. Doña Leticia
Pb551-Parada 6 / (M) Lo Cruzat
Pb1911-Parada 3 / (M) Lo Cruzat
Pb638-Ramón Rosales / Esq. Humberto Caro
Pb639-Ramón Rosales / Esq. Chicago
Pb640-Ramón Rosales / Esq. Arturo Prat
Pb1720-Arturo Prat / Esq. Guard. Riquelme
Pb1669-Parada 2 / Plaza Quilicura
Pb458-José F. Vergara / Esq. Los Carrera
Pb459-José F. Vergara / Esq. Gral. San Martín
Pb641-San Luis / Esq. San Lucas
Pb642-San Luis / Esq. Toconce
Pb1059-San Luis / Esq. Psje. San Ricardo
Pb643-San Luis / Esq. Volcán Llaima
Pb1648-Las Violetas / Esq. Cabo 1° C. Cuevas
Pb463-Juan Fco. González / Esq. Alcalde Cooper
Pb464-Gabriela Mistral / Esq. Manuel Montt
Pb465-Gabriela Mistral / Esq. Freire
Pb1683-Aníbal Pinto / Esq. Colo Colo
Pb2027-Parada / Parque El Mañio
B45 FAQ
What time does the B45 Micro start operating?
Services on the B45 Micro start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B45 Micro stop working?
Services on the B45 Micro stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the B45 Micro arrive?
When does the El Mañío Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Mañío Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B45 Micro line run on Assumption of Mary?
The B45 Micro's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a B45 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B45 Micro stop.
B45 Micro Schedule
B45 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 17 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:48 | 4 - 11 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:48 | 4 - 11 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:48 | 4 - 11 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:48 | 4 - 11 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:48 | 4 - 11 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 11 - 16 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on B45 (from Pb1667-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Altura Del 1580), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B45 (El Mañío) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
B45 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad B45 (El Mañío) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
B45 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the B45 Micro route is Pb1667-Avenida Lo Marcoleta / Esq. Altura Del 1580 and the last stop is Pb2027-Parada / Parque El Mañio. B45 (El Mañío) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B45 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest B45 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the B45 Micro to take on your trip.
Line B45 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line B45 (El Mañío) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B45 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line B45, in Santiago
B45 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 115C - Villa El Abrazo - (M) Cerrillos/ Schedule
- E10 - El Hualle - Santa Rosa P21/ Schedule
- G12 - (M) Lo Ovalle - Cementerio Metropolitano/ Schedule
- C20 - (M) Escuela Militar - Parque Arauco/ Schedule
- 264N - Pedro Fontova - Santo Tomas/ Schedule
- 408 - Renca - Mapocho/ Schedule
- G08 - Poblacion La Selva - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- 113E - Ciudad Satelite - (M) Los Heroes/ Schedule
- 210V - Estacion Central - Av. Mexico/ Schedule
- 210 - Estacion Central - Puente Alto/ Schedule
- F27 - Villa Padre Hurtado - Villa Portezuelo Oriente/ Schedule
- 409 - Mapocho - Plaza San Enrique/ Schedule
- F25E - Bajos De Mena - (M) Bellavista De La Florida/ Schedule
- 403 - (M) Santa Ana - La Reina/ Schedule
- D01 - Antupirén - (M) Plaza Egaña/ Schedule
- J16 - Costanera Sur - (M) Estacion Central/ Schedule
- F12 - Bajos De Mena - (M) Plaza Puente Alto/ Schedule
- F02 - Pie Andino - San Geronimo/ Schedule
- 115 - Villa El Abrazo - (M) Los Heroes/ Schedule
- 445C - Centro - Vitacura/ Schedule