BLU Line
To Downtown - Fond Du Lac
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System BLU Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BLU bus (To Downtown - Fond Du Lac) has 58 stops departing from Park Place & Liberty and ending at Clybourn & N5.
Choose any of the BLU bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Downtown - Fond Du Lac (58 stops)
Park Place & Liberty
Park Place & N107
N107 & Good Hope
Fond Du Lac & N107
Fond Du Lac & 10295
Fond Du Lac & Bourbon
Fond Du Lac & Beale
Fond Du Lac & Mill
Mill & N91
Mill & Joyce
Mill & N84
Mill & N80
Mill & N76
Mill & N73
Mill & N71
Mill & N67
Mill & N64
N64 & Kaul
N64 & Florist
N64 & Carmen
N64 & Silver Spring
N64 & Custer
Villard & N64
Villard & N60
N60 & Fairmount
N60 & Hampton
Fond Du Lac & Constance
Hampton & N64
Hampton & N60
N60 & Glendale
Fond Du Lac & Congress
Fond Du Lac & Ely
Fond Du Lac & Maxwell
Fond Du Lac & Capitol
Fond Du Lac & Hoyt
Fond Du Lac & Roosevelt
Fond Du Lac & Sherman
Fond Du Lac & Townsend
Fond Du Lac & N38
Fond Du Lac & Burleigh
Fond Du Lac & N32
Fond Du Lac & N29
Fond Du Lac & N27
Fond Du Lac & Tamarack
Fond Du Lac & Oak
Fond Du Lac & North
N17 & Transit Bldg
N17 & Walnut
N17 & Vliet
Highland & N15
Highland & N12
N12 & State
N12 & Kilbourn
N12 & Wells
Wells & N9
Wells & N6
N6 & Wisconsin
Clybourn & N5
BLU FAQ
What time does the BLU bus start operating?
Services on the BLU bus start at 4:26 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BLU bus stop working?
Services on the BLU bus stop at 12:28 AM on Saturday.
What time does the BLU bus arrive?
When does the To Downtown - Fond Du Lac bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Downtown - Fond Du Lac bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a BLU bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BLU bus stop.
BLU Bus Schedule
BLU bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:41 AM - 12:38 AM | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM | 4 - 33 |
Tue | 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM | 4 - 33 |
Wed | 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM | 4 - 33 |
Thu | 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM | 4 - 33 |
Fri | 4:26 AM - 12:36 AM | 4 - 33 |
Sat | 5:02 AM - 12:28 AM | 1 - 39 |
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BLU (from Park Place & Liberty), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BLU (To Downtown - Fond Du Lac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
BLU line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System BLU (To Downtown - Fond Du Lac) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
BLU (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the BLU bus route is Park Place & Liberty and the last stop is Clybourn & N5. BLU (To Downtown - Fond Du Lac) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BLU has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest BLU bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BLU bus to take on your trip.
Line BLU Real Time bus Tracker
Track line BLU (To Downtown - Fond Du Lac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BLU bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line BLU, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
BLU - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- 12 - Teutonia Avenue/ Schedule
- PUR - PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 58 - Villard Avenue/ Schedule
- 63 - Silver Spring Drive/ Schedule
- 18 - National - Greenfield/ Schedule
- 52 - Clement - Pennsylvania/ Schedule
- 88 - Brown Deer Road/ Schedule
- RR1 - Via Rt 19/ Schedule
- 21 - North Avenue/ Schedule
- RR3 - Via Rt 20 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 54 - Mitchell - Burnham/ Schedule
- CN1 - Connect 1 Wisconsin Ave/ Schedule
- 15 - Holton - Kinnickinnic/ Schedule
- 40U - Holt - College UBUS/ Schedule
- 92 - 92nd Street/ Schedule
- RR2 - Via PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 33 - Vliet - 84th Street/ Schedule
- 24 - Forest Home - 16th Street/ Schedule
- 68 - Port Washington Road/ Schedule
- 49U - Brown Deer UBUS/ Schedule